Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
AWARDS PACKAGE WILL INCLUDE RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE.
TEAM TROPHY FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE.
CHAMPIONSHIP BANNER FOR 1ST PLACE.
1ST PLACE GETS A FREE TOURNAMENT IN SPRING OF 2022.
2ND PLACE GETS A $100 DISCOUNT ON A SPRING 2022 TOURNAMENT.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/2 1:00 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 5 Booneville Brewers | 5 EBC 10u-Foster | ||
Game 2 10/2 2:45 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 5 Saltillo Storm 10U | 6 EBC 10u-Foster | ||
Game 3 10/2 4:30 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 5 Booneville Brewers | 10 East Coast Sox - Oxford | ||
Game 4 10/2 6:15 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 8 Saltillo Storm 10U | 7 East Coast Sox - Oxford |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EBC 10u-Foster | 1-0-1 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
2 | Saltillo Storm 10U | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
3 | East Coast Sox - Oxford | 1-1-0 | 13 | 4 | 17 |
4 | Booneville Brewers | 0-1-1 | 15 | -5 | 10 |
1 | EBC 10u-Foster | 10 |
4 | Booneville Brewers | 8 |
2 | Saltillo Storm 10U | 5 |
3 | East Coast Sox - Oxford | 2 |
EBC 10u-Foster | 3 |
Saltillo Storm 10U | 5 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 | Total |
32 | Huddleston, Jordan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Miles, Jace | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
7 | Presley, Gage | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
27 | Robertson, Evan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
12 | Ward, Owen | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 | Total |
3 | Robinson, Michael | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
33 | Watson, Drake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Wright, Tanner | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 10/3 |
Total |
24 | Hildreth, Wyatt | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
7 | Martin, Hayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
22 | Roberts, Tucker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Russell, Cohen | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | |
21 | Tillery, Miles Carter | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 4.0 |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/2 |
2 10/2 |
3 10/3 |
Total |
27 | Hines, Roper | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
10 | Hood, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Johnson, Banks | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
23 | Justice, Gavyn | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
11 | Knight, Ethan | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
3 | McKinney, Jaxson | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation - Snow
Madison, MS
|
7U-AA | 30-12-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
5 |
Outlaws 7U
Amory, MS
|
7U-AA | 18-12-0 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-17-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Kings
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-16-1 |
6 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 42-12-0 |
7 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-11-0 |
8 |
Not available
hoover, AL
|
8U-A KP | 1-5-0 |
9 |
Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-7-0 |
10 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
11 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
12 |
Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mets
Mathison, MS
|
10U-A | 25-17-1 |
2 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
3 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-1 |
4 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 20-20-1 |
5 |
Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 |
6 |
Swing Check Baseball 9U - White
Jackson, TN
|
9U-A | 2-2-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-15-0 |
8 |
UBA 9U Kendall
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Knights Knation
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 10-2-0 |
2 |
Tombigbee Tribe
BOONEVILLE, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
3 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-4-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers Bennett
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
2 |
East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-9-0 |
3 |
EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-8-2 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-23-0 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 14-13-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 0-18-0 |
4 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
11U-A | 9-18-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-15-0 |
6 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 18-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Fury Baseball Club
Southaven, MS
|
11U-AA | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Knights 11U Oxford
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-8-0 |
3 |
North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
|
11U-AAA | 21-10-1 |
4 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 6-27-1 |
3 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AAA | 29-14-0 |
4 |
Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
6 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
7 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 0-8-0 |
8 |
Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 20-12-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Knights Knation - Kendrick
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-11-0 |
2 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-1 |
3 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-15-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
5 |
HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-16-1 |
6 |
MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-19-2 |
7 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
8 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 25-12-2 |
9 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
American Flame
Petal, MS
|
13U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation pontotoc
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
4 |
Dirty South 13U
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-9-0 |
5 |
East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
6 |
Houston travelers
Houston, MS
|
13U-A | 9-17-0 |
7 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
8 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS
BOONEVLLE, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-6-1 |
9 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
10 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-14-3 |
11 |
Savannah Second String
savannah, TN
|
13U-AA | 4-3-0 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers 13U
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 31-8-0 |
13 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Dirty South 14U
Caledonia, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Oxford, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-9-1 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-4-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 20-14-2 |