- East Hall High School has rained out for the remainder of the day.
The silver bracket has also been cancelled.
- Social Circle High School is in a rain delay as of 5:30.
- An update will be made as soon as the game resumes play.
- West Hall High School restarted games as of 5:25.
- Rabbit hill park restarted games as of 3:50 pm.
- Dacula park restarted games as of 3:25 pm.
- Remaining games rained out at LCA for the day.
- 8U championship game moved to South Gwinnett Park field 5.
- 17U championship game moved to Social Circle High School.
- The 17U silver bracket game has been cancelled.
Week 4 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in for the Gold bracket game only.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/3 9:30 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 18 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U | 4 DHYS 11U Blue Devils (Guthrie) | ||
Game 2 10/3 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 5 Precision Baseball | 17 Line Drive Academy Loggins | ||
Game 3 10/3 11:30 AM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 5 Southside Hitmen Black | 6 DHYS 11U Blue Devils (Guthrie) | ||
Game 4 10/3 12:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 8 Precision Baseball | 12 Gwinnett Bandits 11u | ||
Game 5 10/3 1:30 PM | South Gwinnett Park 3 | 1 Southside Hitmen Black | 13 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U | ||
Game 6 10/3 2:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 10 Line Drive Academy Loggins | 2 Gwinnett Bandits 11u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brookwood Hit Squad 11U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Line Drive Academy Loggins | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Gwinnett Bandits 11u | 1-1-0 | 18 | -3 | 12 |
4 | DHYS 11U Blue Devils (Guthrie) | 1-1-0 | 23 | -6 | 10 |
5 | Southside Hitmen Black | 0-2-0 | 19 | -8 | 6 |
6 | Precision Baseball | 0-2-0 | 29 | -11 | 13 |
1 | Brookwood Hit Squad 11U | 7 |
2 | Line Drive Academy Loggins | 6 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
Total |
13 | Anderson, Kingsley | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
0 | Larsen, Levi | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
5 | Malone, Mason | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
Total |
9 | Fawcett, Oliver | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
50 | Guthrie, Oskar | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | Terry, Gavin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | Ullengren, Cole | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 | Total |
32 | Bailey, Matthew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
48 | Turgeon, Braden | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 3.1 | 3.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 | Total |
47 | Chambers, Colt | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
5 | Martin, Easton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
Total |
53 | Busby, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
55 | Lee, Harrison | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
77 | Shelton, Zachary | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
56 | Ward, Jacob | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 2.1 | 5.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/3 |
2 10/3 |
Total |
8 | Maddox, J | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
7 | Randolph, Christopher | 4.2 | 4.2 | |
Total | 4.2 | 3.0 | 7.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 2-4-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 20-10-1 |
3 |
BULLPEN
COVINGTON, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 14-12-2 |
4 |
GA Steel
Monroe, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-7-1 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 6-18-0 |
6 |
HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 25-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Five Star Generals 9u
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-17-2 |
2 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 11-14-0 |
3 |
TG Dbacks 9u Ocee
Johns Creek, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 30-7-0 |
2 |
DHYS 11U Blue Devils (Guthrie)
Decatur, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-1-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11u
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-19-0 |
4 |
Line Drive Academy Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-12-1 |
5 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-28-1 |
6 |
Southside Hitmen Black
Stockbridge, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 21-25-2 |
2 |
Dacula
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-4-1 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-6-1 |
4 |
Horsemen
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-8-0 |
5 |
SGTA Generals - Green
Monroe, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-16-1 |
2 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-5-1 |
3 |
Hardknox Orioles
Locust Grove, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-6-1 |
5 |
Precision Baseball Cardinals
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-16-1 |
6 |
Travelers
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
643 Tigers 14u
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-1-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
3 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14U Gold
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-5-0 |
4 |
Georgia Renegades 14U (Samples)
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
5 |
Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-6-2 |
6 |
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-20-0 |
7 |
Onward Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-8-0 |
8 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-7-1 |
9 |
Sand Gnats 14U
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-13-1 |
10 |
West Cobb Vipers
Marietta, GA
|
14U-AA | 2-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-1-1 |
2 |
Gwinnett Bandits 15u Navy
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-7-1 |
3 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 29-5-1 |
4 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-9-0 |
5 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Blakeney
Chamblee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
6 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
15U-OPEN | 1-2-1 |
7 |
Outlaws 15U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
8 |
SDG Angels 15U
Social Circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-3-1 |
9 |
Storm Baseball Club
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-14-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CH Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-8-3 |
2 |
Diamond Eagles
Canton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-18-2 |
3 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-8-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-10-2 |
5 |
Jax Co Panthers
Hoscthon, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-5-2 |
6 |
Line Drive Academy 16U Wilson
Cleveland, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-6-0 |
8 |
SP Spartans
Hiram, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
9 |
Spikes Baseball Club
newnan, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-10-1 |
10 |
Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bearcats
Griffin, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Blue Jay Baseball
douglasville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-4-1 |
3 |
eXposure Underclass Roberts
Chattanooga, TN
|
17U-OPEN | 1-0-1 |
4 |
Foundation Sports Underclass
Peachtree City, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 13-5-1 |
6 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-14-1 |
7 |
Livsey Baseball Academy
jonesboro, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-5-1 |
8 |
Orange Sox Baseball
Covington, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cereal Killers
Macon, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
2 |
Eagles
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |
3 |
Georgia Devils
Atlanta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-12-1 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 18U
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 17-8-2 |
5 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u
Cumming, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 29-7-2 |
6 |
NGB HALOS
Buford, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 9-7-1 |
7 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 14-14-2 |
8 |
RBA Lions
Suwanee, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 2-8-0 |
9 |
SP Spartans
Hiram, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
10 |
Warrior Baseball 14U
Warner Robins, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-9-1 |