Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 652-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
GATE FEE IS $10 DAILY OR $15 FOR A 2 DAY PASS.
10U IS A SATURDAY ONLY EVENT SO PITCHERS GET 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/4 6:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 7 Dinger Nation Red | 17 North MS Patriots | ||
Game 2 3/4 7:45 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 21 8U Tupelo Rangers | 5 North MS Patriots | ||
Game 3 3/5 9:00 AM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 16 MATHISTON SELECT | 10 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | ||
Game 4 3/5 10:10 AM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 2 Mississippi Bandits | 13 Next level | ||
Game 5 3/5 11:20 AM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 1 Dinger Nation Red | 13 WOW Factor - Black | ||
Game 6 3/5 11:20 AM | BP BANK PLUS 3 | 12 8U Tupelo Rangers | 10 MATHISTON SELECT | ||
Game 7 3/5 12:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 12 Mississippi Bandits | 11 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | ||
Game 8 3/5 1:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 11 Next level | 0 WOW Factor - Black |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Next level | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | 8U Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 15 | 9 | 20 |
3 | WOW Factor - Black | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 10 |
4 | MATHISTON SELECT | 1-1-0 | 22 | 4 | 20 |
5 | Mississippi Bandits | 1-1-0 | 24 | -6 | 12 |
6 | North MS Patriots | 1-1-0 | 28 | 0 | 15 |
7 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 0-2-0 | 28 | -7 | 20 |
8 | Dinger Nation Red | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 8 |
1 | Next level | 13 |
8 | Dinger Nation Red | 1 |
4 | MATHISTON SELECT | 10 |
5 | Mississippi Bandits | 0 |
2 | 8U Tupelo Rangers | 11 |
7 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 9 |
3 | WOW Factor - Black | 16 |
6 | North MS Patriots | 6 |
Next level | 14 |
MATHISTON SELECT | 6 |
8U Tupelo Rangers | 7 |
WOW Factor - Black | 9 |
Next level | 14 |
WOW Factor - Black | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
7U-A | 18-24-0 |
3 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
4 |
Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 40-7-0 |
5 |
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AAA | 32-9-0 |
6 |
River City Rage
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 17-17-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
8 |
Swing Check 8u Hunter
Jackson, TN
|
7U-AA | 4-1-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
10 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-24-1 |
3 |
MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 25-16-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
5 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-5-1 |
6 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 14-23-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
8 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
Dinger Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 23-23-0 |
3 |
Dirty South 9u
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Kenny Cardinals
coritnh, MS
|
9U-A | 4-12-0 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
6 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 22-16-0 |
7 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 20-20-1 |
8 |
Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 |
9 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
9U-AA | 6-5-0 |
10 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 7-21-0 |
3 |
Knights Knation Davis 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 10-12-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm hill 10u
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-13-0 |
5 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
6 |
Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
|
9U-AA | 17-14-0 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 13-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-17-2 |
2 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-6-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm-11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 6-27-1 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
4 |
Dirty South 12U
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 17-14-2 |
7 |
Swing Elite - Gold
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 20-12-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U SwingCheck White
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AA | 2-5-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-15-1 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
4 |
Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
5 |
HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-16-1 |
6 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
8 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lexington, TN
|
13U-AA | 17-8-2 |
2 |
Big League Wildcats Bugg
Collierville, TN
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
3 |
East Coast Sox 13U Select
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
4 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |