All Sunday schedules are now posted
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
8U will be kid-pitch in all events.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
- Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Stone Mountain, GA
Click the below link to access our discounted room rates!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/28 9:00 AM | GWA 1 | 11 Gwinnett Outlaws | 5 Bo time | ||
Game 2 5/28 11:00 AM | GWA 1 | 4 Gwinnett Outlaws | 7 17U Medlock Monarchs | ||
Game 3 5/28 1:00 PM | GWA 1 | 2 Bo time | 12 17U Medlock Monarchs | ||
Game 4 5/28 3:00 PM | GWA 1 | 6 Alabama Outlooks | 7 Georgia Yard Goats 18u | ||
Game 5 5/28 5:00 PM | GWA 1 | 5 Georgia Devils | 13 Georgia Yard Goats 18u | ||
Game 6 5/28 7:00 PM | GWA 1 | 10 Georgia Devils | 8 Alabama Outlooks |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17U Medlock Monarchs | 2-0-0 | 6 | 10 | 17 |
2 | Georgia Yard Goats 18u | 2-0-0 | 11 | 8 | 17 |
3 | Gwinnett Outlaws | 1-1-0 | 12 | 3 | 14 |
4 | Georgia Devils | 1-1-0 | 21 | -5 | 15 |
5 | Alabama Outlooks | 0-2-0 | 17 | -3 | 14 |
6 | Bo time | 0-2-0 | 23 | -13 | 7 |
4 | Georgia Devils | 3 |
5 | Alabama Outlooks | 9 |
3 | Gwinnett Outlaws | 6 |
6 | Bo time | 4 |
1 | 17U Medlock Monarchs | 2 |
Alabama Outlooks | 1 |
2 | Georgia Yard Goats 18u | 9 |
Gwinnett Outlaws | 1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs | 3 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u | 5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-14-0 |
2 |
5 Star Generals 7U
Loganville, GA
|
7U-AA | 0-6-0 |
3 |
8U Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 9-11-1 |
4 |
Alliance Yard Dogs
Watkinsville, GA
|
8U-KP | 2-7-0 |
5 |
Ambush Baseball 8U
Jefferson, GA
|
8U-A KP | 8-18-0 |
6 |
Beastmode
Snellville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-3-1 |
7 |
BSC Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-2-0 |
8 |
Buford Elite - Hurt
Buford, GA
|
8U-A KP | 9-15-0 |
9 |
Cherokee Stripers - Whitfield
Canton, GA
|
8U-A KP | 3-4-1 |
10 |
Georgia Select Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
8U-A KP | 12-16-0 |
11 |
Gwinnett Bandits 7u Navy
Buford, GA
|
7U-AA | 0-7-0 |
12 |
Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Buford, GA
|
8U-A KP | 3-11-0 |
13 |
HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 25-20-0 |
14 |
Prime Baseball 8U - Batson
Buford, GA
|
8U-A KP | 0-3-0 |
15 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode - "Red"
Lithonia, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
2 |
Georgia Jackets 9U - Jain
Milton, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Homeplate Chilidogs-Weeks
Peachtree City, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-6-0 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-8-0 |
5 |
NYO Toros 9u
Atlanta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 8-0-0 |
6 |
Prospect Tools
Atlanta, GA
|
9U-AA | 7-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes GA - Muhammad
Carrollton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Devine Baseball 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11u
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-19-0 |
4 |
NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 15-4-0 |
5 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-28-1 |
6 |
Team Elite Premier
Winder, GA
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GBSA Rays white
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Angels
DULUTH, GA
|
12U-AAA | 22-4-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12u Carolina
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-5-1 |
4 |
Gwinnett Sharks
Lawrenceville Suwannee, GA
|
12U-A | 3-4-1 |
5 |
Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-18-1 |
6 |
Lions
Braselton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-0 |
7 |
MCAA 12U All-Stars Hodge
Buford, GA
|
12U-AS | 0-3-0 |
8 |
Precision Baseball Navy
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-18-1 |
9 |
Sandy Springs Storm 12U
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
10 |
Senoia Flyers
SENOIA, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beastmode - Gold
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-8-0 |
2 |
GA Elite Jaguars
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-1 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 30-17-1 |
4 |
Service Baseball 13u Marine Raiders
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-5-2 |
5 |
Team Elite Prospects
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Barrett Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-19-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
3 |
Gwinnett Bandits 14u Navy
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-13-0 |
4 |
Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-6-2 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-20-0 |
6 |
North Ga Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-0 |
7 |
Onward Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-8-0 |
8 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-7-1 |
9 |
Southeast Barons - Grey
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-AA | 2-9-0 |
10 |
Team Elite Steel
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-6-1 |
11 |
Titans Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Big Fly Atlanta
Smyrna, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-7-1 |
2 |
East Side Colts
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
3 |
eXposure 16U Black
Chattanooga, TN
|
16U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
4 |
eXposure 16U Hyde
Chattanooga, TN
|
16U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 12-17-1 |
6 |
Gwinnett Bandits 15u Navy
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-7-1 |
7 |
Mountain Expos
Blairsville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-4-0 |
8 |
Sandlot Dawgs
Jefferson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 15-13-1 |
9 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
10 |
USA Scout 15u
Emerson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
11 |
Velo Factory-Scott
Clarkesville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
12 |
Vidalia Baseball Academy 15U
Vidalia, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
Alabama Outlooks
Phenix City, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Bo time
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-14-0 |
4 |
Georgia Devils
Atlanta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-12-1 |
5 |
Georgia Yard Goats 18u
Cumming, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 29-7-2 |
6 |
Gwinnett Outlaws
Gwinnett, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-15-2 |