18U reduced to 10 teams. Six teams in Gold and four teams in Silver bracket
Bearcats and LC Mudcats will not be playing Sunday so standings will be collapsed accordingly
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
8U will be kid-pitch in all events.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
- Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Stone Mountain, GA
Click the below link to access our discounted room rates!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/16 9:00 AM | Shiloh High School 1 | 9 Ninth Inning Blue Jays | 10 Sand Gnats 14U | ||
Game 3 7/16 11:00 AM | Shiloh High School 1 | 4 Ninth Inning Blue Jays | 12 Hardknox Blue Jays | ||
Game 4 7/16 11:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 5 Newton Naturals | 6 Georgia Rangers | ||
Game 5 7/16 1:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 4 Sand Gnats 14U | 12 Precision Baseball | ||
Game 6 7/16 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 11 Newton Naturals | 2 Tri-City Generals | ||
Game 7 7/16 3:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 3 Hardknox Blue Jays | 1 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey | ||
Game 8 7/16 3:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 1 Georgia Rangers | 17 Tri-City Generals | ||
Game 9 7/16 5:00 PM | Shiloh High School 1 | 3 Precision Baseball | 2 Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hardknox Blue Jays | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 13 |
2 | Precision Baseball | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
3 | Newton Naturals | 1-1-0 | 8 | 6 | 15 |
4 | Tri-City Generals | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 12 |
5 | Sand Gnats 14U | 1-1-0 | 21 | -6 | 14 |
6 | Georgia Rangers | 1-1-0 | 22 | -6 | 7 |
7 | Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey | 0-2-0 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
8 | Ninth Inning Blue Jays | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 13 |
1 | Hardknox Blue Jays | 3 |
8 | Ninth Inning Blue Jays | 2 |
4 | Tri-City Generals | 12 |
5 | Sand Gnats 14U | 3 |
2 | Precision Baseball | 6 |
7 | Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey | 5 |
3 | Newton Naturals | 2 |
6 | Georgia Rangers | 9 |
Hardknox Blue Jays | 6 |
Tri-City Generals | 5 |
Precision Baseball | 5 |
Georgia Rangers | 7 |
Hardknox Blue Jays | 6 |
Georgia Rangers | 4 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/16 |
2 7/16 |
3 7/17 |
4 7/17 |
Total |
10 | Brown, Logan | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
00 | Frost, Eli | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | ||
13 | Hall, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Martin, Mathew | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
24 | McCauley, Arsen | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
14 | Tatum, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/16 |
2 7/17 |
3 | 4 | Total |
00 | Aiken, Gavin | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
15 | Couch, Ira | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
14 | Gervasio, Nick | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
17 | Hahn, Blake | 5.1 | 5.1 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/16 |
2 7/16 |
3 | 4 | Total |
28 | Hogan, Caden | 6.0 | 6.0 | |||
13 | SCHOFIELD, BRAYLAN | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
21 | Smith, Cooper | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
24 | Waldrup, Kevin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 6.1 | 11.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/16 |
2 7/16 |
3 | 4 | Total |
35 | Allen, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Amdrews, Jonathan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Brown Jr, Joshua | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Francis, Jeremiah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | Gunter, Caden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/16 |
2 | 3 | 4 | Total |
27 | Culpepper, Cory | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
12 | Smith, Crayton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Wisotsky, Max | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.2 | 3.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/16 |
2 7/16 |
3 | 4 | Total |
6 | Clark, Judd | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
30 | Napolitano, Mikey | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
28 | Paulus, Charlie | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 7.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/16 |
2 7/16 |
3 | 4 | Total |
10 | Edwards, Will | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
35 | Fletcher, Bryce | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
23 | Norris, Matthew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Tanner, Cole | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
9 | Thomas, Christopher | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Towe, Jackson | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
13 | Williams, Drew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/16 |
2 7/16 |
3 7/17 |
4 | Total |
8 | Bryans, Caden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
23 | Mcfarlin, Joseph | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
35 | Oliver, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
24 | Spencer, Trey | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Rangers
Crawford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-16-1 |
2 |
Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-6-2 |
3 |
Line Drive Academy 14U Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-20-0 |
4 |
Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-0 |
5 |
Ninth Inning Blue Jays
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Precision Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-7-1 |
7 |
Sand Gnats 14U
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-13-1 |
8 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Atlanta Athletics
Cumming, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
2 |
BigStix Baseball (Wilson)
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Devine Baseball 14U
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
4 |
Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-10-0 |
5 |
Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
6 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 29-5-1 |
7 |
Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-0-0 |
8 |
Lions Baseball
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-15-1 |
9 |
Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-12-0 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks 15U
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-17-0 |
11 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Rutledge, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-17-0 |
12 |
SDG Angels 15U
Social Circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-3-1 |
13 |
SE Elite (Blue)
WINDER, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-7-0 |
14 |
SE Elite (Grey)
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-8-0 |
15 |
Southside Hitmen KINGS
Stockbridge, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
16 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 23-8-0 |
17 |
TG DBacks Johns Creek
Johns Creek, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
18 |
West Ga Jackets 16U
Kennesaw, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 21-17-1 |
2 |
Alliance Bulldogs-GWA
Monroe, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Bearcats
Griffin, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 3-8-0 |
4 |
Bo time
Conyers, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-14-0 |
5 |
Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 4-5-3 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Select
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
7 |
Georgia Liberty 18U
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 17-8-2 |
8 |
LC Mudcats
Valley, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 6-2-1 |
9 |
Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 14-14-2 |
10 |
Scorpions MidSouth 2023
Rome, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
11 |
Social Circle Skins
social circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
12 |
Tri-City Generals
Columbus, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-3-0 |