Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This tournament is for age 7U to 12U. Rawlings sunglasses will be awarded to the division winners. A minimum of six teams per division to qualify.

Trohies will be awarded to first and second place teams.

7U and 8U coach pitch are SATURDAY ONLY!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/9 9:00 AM Stephens Park `4 20 Shelby County Select 2 6U Cahaba Elite
Game 2 4/9 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 6 East Coast Sox 19 Shelby County Select
Game 3 4/9 10:30 AM Stephens Park `4 19 MAFIA 7u 4 The Right Way 7u
Game 4 4/9 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 17 Northport Hammerheads 14 East Coast Sox
Game 5 4/9 12:00 PM Stephens Park `4 2 6U Cahaba Elite 21 AL Bandits 7u
Game 6 4/9 1:30 PM Stephens Park 3 21 Northport Hammerheads 5 The Right Way 7u
Game 7 4/9 1:30 PM Stephens Park `4 13 AL Bandits 7u 4 MAFIA 7u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 AL Bandits 7u 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 Shelby County Select 2-0-0 8 14 20
3 Northport Hammerheads 2-0-0 19 10 20
4 MAFIA 7u 1-1-0 17 0 14
5 East Coast Sox 0-2-0 36 -10 16
6 The Right Way 7u 0-2-0 40 -14 9
7 6U Cahaba Elite 0-2-0 41 -14 4

7U 7U-OPEN

7U
4 MAFIA 7u 8
Saturday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
1
5 East Coast Sox 10
2 Shelby County Select 20
Saturday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park `4
2
7 6U Cahaba Elite 10
3 Northport Hammerheads 12
Saturday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park `4
3
6 The Right Way 7u 4
1 AL Bandits 7u 10
Saturday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
4
East Coast Sox 0
Shelby County Select 3
Saturday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
5
Northport Hammerheads 14
AL Bandits 7u 12
Saturday 7:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
6
Northport Hammerheads 15
Northport Hammerheads
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 6U Cahaba Elite
Centreville, AL
6U-OPEN 8-9-1
2 AL Bandits 7u
Huntsville, AL
7U-AA 9-3-0
3 East Coast Sox
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-OPEN 1-3-0
4 MAFIA 7u
Mount Olive, AL
7U-A 15-2-0
5 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 40-7-0
6 Shelby County Select
Birmingham, AL
7U-A 18-8-0
7 The Right Way 7u
Center Point, AL
7U-OPEN 16-23-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buck Creek Pirates 9U
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 8-25-1
2 MAFIA 8u
Mount Olive, AL
8U-A 2-5-0
3 OG ELITE
Oak Grove, AL
8U-A 6-6-0
4 The Boys
Wetumpka, AL
8U-CP 12-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 9U
Hoover, AL
9U-A 6-16-0
2 CBC - Chelsea Hornets
Chelsea, AL
9U-A 4-11-1
3 Phenom Baseball 9u
Northport, AL
9U-AA 9-3-1
4 SP Jags - Black
Hoover, AL
9U-A 9-14-0
5 The Right Way 8u
Center Point, AL
8U-AA 19-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chelsea Hornets OG
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 7-15-1
2 Hoover Heat 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 8-16-2
3 Oak Mountain Titans
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 1-24-0
4 OMBC 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 9-10-3
5 Prattville Bandits
Prattville, AL
9U-AA 1-2-0
6 Spain Park Jags
Hoover, AL
10U-A 6-7-0
7 Tuscaloosa Athletics
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 2-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBC 10u Hornets
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 8-5-0
2 CBC Murder Hornets
CHELSEA, AL
10U-A 9-6-1
3 Maximum Exposure 10U
Calera, AL
10U-A 22-23-0
4 Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
10U-A 18-12-2
5 Vestavia Vipers
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 21-16-0
6 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 16-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 11u
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 9-18-0
2 CABA Jays 11U
Hoover, AL
11U-A 7-25-1
3 The Right Way 11u
Center Point, AL
11U-A 14-4-2
4 Tropics
Centreville, AL
11U-A 11-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 20-15-3
2 Dingers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
12U-A 5-6-0
3 Homewood Blue Sox
Homewood, AL
12U-A 9-7-1
4 Hoover Baseball Club Heat 12u
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 8-6-0
5 Shelby County Wildcats
Shelby, AL
12U-AA 14-13-0
6 Top Gun Black
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-14-0
7 Top Gun White
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-15-0
8 WBC 12U
Alabaster, AL
12U-AA 19-7-0