Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Custom slides will be awarded to division winners in each age group for 7U to 12U. Six teams minimum required in a division to qualify for the slides.

The 6-8U will be held at the Chelsea Sports Complex. 6U,7U and 8U coach pitch are SATURDAY ONLY!

Trophies will be award to first and second place teams.




Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/23 9:00 AM Chelsea Sports Complex 1 7 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3) 20 6U Cahaba Elite
Game 2 4/23 9:00 AM Chelsea Sports Complex 2 21 Shelby Elite 10 MyTribe Baseball
Game 3 4/23 10:30 AM Chelsea Sports Complex 1 20 Shelby County Select 12 6U Cahaba Elite
Game 4 4/23 10:30 AM Chelsea Sports Complex 2 16 Shelby Elite 6 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3)
Game 5 4/23 12:00 PM Chelsea Sports Complex 2 20 Shelby County Select 0 MyTribe Baseball
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Shelby County Select 2-0-0 12 14 20
2 Shelby Elite 2-0-0 16 14 20
3 6U Cahaba Elite 1-1-0 27 0 20
4 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3) 0-2-0 36 -14 13
5 MyTribe Baseball 0-2-0 41 -14 10

7U 7U-OPEN

7U
4 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3) 11
Saturday 1:30 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 3
1
5 MyTribe Baseball 22
1 Shelby County Select 15
Saturday 4:30 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 3
3
MyTribe Baseball 3
2 Shelby Elite 10
Saturday 3:00 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 3
2
3 6U Cahaba Elite 19
Shelby County Select 13
Saturday 6:00 PM
Chelsea Sports Complex 3
4
6U Cahaba Elite 3
Shelby County Select
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 6U Cahaba Elite
Centreville, AL
6U-OPEN 8-9-1
2 Chelsea Blue Bombers (D3)
Chelsea, AL
6U-OPEN 0-9-0
3 MyTribe Baseball
Sylacauga, AL
7U-A 3-5-0
4 Shelby County Select
Birmingham, AL
7U-A 18-8-0
5 Shelby Elite
Helena, AL
7U-OPEN 8-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabaster Blackhawks
Alabaster, AL
8U-A 20-19-0
2 CABA Nationals 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-A 19-19-1
3 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
8U-A 13-17-0
4 Maximum Exposure 8U
Calera, AL
8U-AA 18-17-1
5 Prattville Baseball Club
Prattville, AL
8U-AA 15-7-0
6 Select Performance Jags
hoover, AL
8U-A 19-20-0
7 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 17-19-0
8 Tuscaloosa Renegades
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Naturals
Hoover, AL
9U-AA 10-1-1
2 Delta Baseball
Northport, AL
9U-AA 13-6-1
3 NO FEAR 9u
hoover, AL
9U-AA 23-12-1
4 Rockstar Academy
Hayden, AL
9U-AA 8-11-0
5 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
9U-AA 17-14-0
6 VBA Black
Huntsville, AL
9U-AA 7-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buck Creek Pirates 10U
Alabaster, AL
10U-A 27-13-1
2 CBC 10u Hornets
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 8-5-0
3 Chelsea Hornets OG
Chelsea, AL
10U-A 7-15-1
4 Hoover Heat 10U
Hoover, AL
10U-A 8-16-2
5 Maximum Exposure 10U
Calera, AL
10U-A 22-23-0
6 Oak Mountain Titans
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 1-24-0
7 OMBC 10U
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 9-10-3
8 Tuscaloosa Athletics
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 2-13-1
9 Vestavia Vipers
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-A 21-16-0
10 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
10U-A 16-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 11u
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-A 9-18-0
2 Bucs Baseball Club 29
Hoover, AL
11U-AA 4-0-0
3 DirtBoys
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 8-10-0
4 Future Prospects 10u
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-AA 25-6-2
5 Outlaws
Sylacauga, AL
11U-AA 18-15-3
6 Valor
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 6-5-0
7 Velox
Vestavia, AL
11U-A 10-4-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 BBP 12u
Vestavia Hills, AL
12U-A 22-16-0
2 CABA Nationals 12U
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 28-16-1
3 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 20-15-3
4 Maximum Exposure 12u - Roper
Calera, AL
12U-A 10-22-0
5 Top Gun Black
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 4-14-0
6 Vestavia Velox
Vestavia, AL
12U-AA 18-14-2