Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/24 6:00 PM | Gary Park 1 | 0 Eupora All Stars TEAM #2 | 13 Winona All Stars | ||
Game 2 6/24 6:00 PM | Gary Park 4 | 5 Eupora All Stars | 7 Mathiston All Stars | ||
Game 3 6/24 7:45 PM | Gary Park 1 | 16 WLYA | 0 Kosciusko All Stars | ||
Game 4 6/24 7:45 PM | Gary Park 4 | 1 Eupora All Stars TEAM #2 | 15 Choctaw County Allstars | ||
Game 5 6/25 9:00 AM | Gary Park 1 | 0 Houston Allstar | 18 Mathiston All Stars | ||
Game 6 6/25 10:30 AM | Gary Park 4 | 6 Booneville 10u Allstars | 4 Louisville All Stars | ||
Game 7 6/25 10:40 PM | Gary Park 1 | 1 Corinth- Alcorn County All Stars | 5 Winona All Stars | ||
Game 8 6/25 12:10 PM | Gary Park 4 | 9 Laurel-Jones County | 0 Eupora All Stars | ||
Game 9 6/25 12:20 PM | Gary Park 1 | 2 Gators | 6 NWRAA Stingers | ||
Game 10 6/25 1:50 PM | Gary Park 4 | 13 Kosciusko All Stars | 2 Madison/Ridgeland Express | ||
Game 11 6/25 2:00 PM | Gary Park 1 | 18 Choctaw County Allstars | 5 Houston Allstar | ||
Game 12 6/25 3:30 PM | Gary Park 4 | 4 Booneville 10u Allstars | 14 WLYA | ||
Game 13 6/25 3:40 PM | Gary Park 1 | 10 Corinth- Alcorn County All Stars | 10 Louisville All Stars | ||
Game 14 6/25 5:10 PM | Gary Park 4 | 17 Laurel-Jones County | 0 NWRAA Stingers | ||
Game 15 6/25 5:20 PM | Gary Park 1 | 9 Gators | 2 Madison/Ridgeland Express |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laurel-Jones County | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 19 |
2 | Winona All Stars | 2-0-0 | 1 | 11 | 15 |
3 | WLYA | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Mathiston All Stars | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 17 |
5 | Choctaw County Allstars | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
6 | Gators | 1-1-0 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
7 | Kosciusko All Stars | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 10 |
8 | Booneville 10u Allstars | 1-1-0 | 18 | -5 | 10 |
9 | NWRAA Stingers | 1-1-0 | 19 | -3 | 6 |
10 | Corinth- Alcorn County All Stars | 0-1-1 | 15 | -4 | 11 |
11 | Louisville All Stars | 0-1-1 | 16 | -2 | 14 |
12 | Eupora All Stars | 0-2-0 | 16 | -9 | 5 |
13 | Madison/Ridgeland Express | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 4 |
14 | Eupora All Stars TEAM #2 | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 1 |
15 | Houston Allstar | 0-2-0 | 36 | -14 | 5 |
8 | Booneville 10u Allstars | 1 |
9 | NWRAA Stingers | 3 |
4 | Mathiston All Stars | 4 |
13 | Madison/Ridgeland Express | 1 |
5 | Choctaw County Allstars | 9 |
12 | Eupora All Stars | 12 |
2 | Winona All Stars | 5 |
15 | Houston Allstar | 2 |
7 | Kosciusko All Stars | 9 |
10 | Corinth- Alcorn County All Sta | 2 |
3 | WLYA | 11 |
14 | Eupora All Stars TEAM #2 | 1 |
6 | Gators | 18 |
11 | Louisville All Stars | 3 |
1 | Laurel-Jones County | 11 |
NWRAA Stingers | 0 |
Mathiston All Stars | 4 |
Eupora All Stars | 18 |
Winona All Stars | 7 |
Kosciusko All Stars | 9 |
WLYA | 9 |
Gators | 0 |
Laurel-Jones County | 8 |
Eupora All Stars | 0 |
Kosciusko All Stars | 3 |
WLYA | 8 |
Laurel-Jones County | 14 |
WLYA | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Louisville All-Stars
Louisville, MS
|
7U-AS | 3-3-0 |
2 |
Freedom Flyers
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-AS | 7-3-0 |
3 |
Winona All Stars
Winona, MS
|
7U-AS | 0-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville 10u Allstars
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AS | 5-5-0 |
2 |
Choctaw County Allstars
Ackerman, MS
|
10U-AS | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Corinth- Alcorn County All Stars
Corinth, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-2-1 |
4 |
Eupora All Stars
Eupora, MS
|
10U-AS | 2-3-0 |
5 |
Eupora All Stars TEAM #2
Eupora, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Gators
Madisonville, LA
|
10U-AS | 2-2-0 |
7 |
Houston Allstar
Houston, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-3-0 |
8 |
Kosciusko All Stars
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AS | 3-2-0 |
9 |
Laurel-Jones County
Laurel, MS
|
10U-AS | 5-0-0 |
10 |
Louisville All Stars
Louisville, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-2-1 |
11 |
Madison/Ridgeland Express
Madison, MS
|
10U-AS | 0-3-0 |
12 |
Mathiston All Stars
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AS | 3-3-1 |
13 |
NWRAA Stingers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AS | 2-2-0 |
14 |
Winona All Stars
Winona, MS
|
10U-AS | 3-1-0 |
15 |
WLYA
Collinsville, MS
|
10U-AS | 5-1-0 |