Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact: Mike Narmour @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Gary Leathers @ 662-401-9170
Dell Daves @ 662-299-4279
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/13 10:00 AM | BP KEN JETER | 5 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 8 Tri-State Elite 13U | ||
Game 2 8/13 10:00 AM | BP CVB | 2 Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | 10 Yard Goats Baseball | ||
Game 3 8/13 11:50 AM | BP KEN JETER | 7 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 6 Mcnairy Mavericks | ||
Game 4 8/13 11:50 AM | BP CVB | 1 Mississippi Red Sox | 5 Yard Goats Baseball | ||
Game 5 8/13 1:40 PM | BP KEN JETER | 4 Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | 10 Tri-State Elite 13U | ||
Game 6 8/13 1:40 PM | BP CVB | 12 Mississippi Red Sox | 3 Mcnairy Mavericks |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yard Goats Baseball | 2-0-0 | 3 | 11 | 15 |
2 | Tri-State Elite 13U | 2-0-0 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
3 | Mississippi Red Sox | 1-1-0 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
4 | Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 1-1-0 | 14 | -2 | 12 |
5 | Mcnairy Mavericks | 0-2-0 | 19 | -8 | 9 |
6 | Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | 0-2-0 | 20 | -13 | 6 |
4 | Dirt Brothers 13u Gray | 4 |
5 | Mcnairy Mavericks | 7 |
3 | Mississippi Red Sox | 7 |
6 | Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA | 6 |
1 | Yard Goats Baseball | 12 |
Mcnairy Mavericks | 0 |
2 | Tri-State Elite 13U | 2 |
Mississippi Red Sox | 8 |
Yard Goats Baseball | 8 |
Mississippi Red Sox | 0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/13 |
2 8/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
9 | BRADFORD, KAYDEN | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Johansen, Noah | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
12 | Lindsey, Landon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/13 |
2 8/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
4 | Adams, Jakolbe | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
19 | Dulaney, Westin | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
2 | Dye, Dalton | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
22 | White, Ayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
33 | White, Devin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 5.1 | 5.0 | 10.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/13 |
2 8/13 |
3 8/13 |
4 | Total |
4 | Carroll, Michael | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
45 | Forsyth, Kaden | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | ||
3 | Harville, Logan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
27 | Prather, Timothy | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
43 | Teague, Hayes | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
19 | Wilmeth, Schaffer | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/13 |
2 8/13 |
3 8/13 |
4 8/13 |
Total |
2 | Conn, Hunter | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4 | Roberts, Peyton | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.2 | |
15 | Sudduth, Adam | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
7 | Vance, Jack | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
Total | 4.1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 16.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/13 |
2 8/13 |
3 | 4 | Total |
25 | Bridges, Ayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
2 | Clingan, Eli | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
27 | Fowler, Brayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
12 | Grissman, Ryland | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
24 | Webb, Gunnar | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/13 |
2 8/13 |
3 8/13 |
4 | Total |
1 | Dawkins, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Harris, Aaron | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
33 | Junkin, Sawyer | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
22 | Killebrew, Whit | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Long, Tyler | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Wright, Colin Knox | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
6 | Wyers, Bentley | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 4.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 11.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-19-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-19-0 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 18-8-1 |
6 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
3 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
4 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 2-4-1 |
5 |
Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 12-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
|
11U-Major | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
3 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 4-25-0 |
4 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
5 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
6 |
Mantachie Mayhem
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-2 |
7 |
Mississippi Expos 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-4-1 |
8 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 10-13-0 |
9 |
SWINGCHECK BLACK 10u
Jackson, TN
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 |
10 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
3 |
Mcnairy Mavericks
Ramer, TN
|
13U-A | 6-18-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Red Sox
Braxton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 26-10-0 |
5 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |
6 |
Yard Goats Baseball
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-7-1 |