Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
RINGS TO 1ST & 2ND PLACE AND T SHIRTS TO 1ST PLACE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/30 6:30 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 12 Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 8 Tri-State Elite | ||
Game 2 9/30 8:15 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 16 Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 5 Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis | ||
Game 3 10/1 11:00 AM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 5 New Albany Flames | 13 North MS Patriots 10U | ||
Game 4 10/1 12:45 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 2 North MS Patriots 10U | 13 North Mississippi Sox | ||
Game 5 10/1 2:30 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 5 New Albany Flames | 5 Travelers | ||
Game 6 10/1 4:15 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 10 North Mississippi Sox | 3 Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis | ||
Game 7 10/1 6:00 PM | BP COMMUNITY BANK | 2 Travelers | 13 Tri-State Elite |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Mississippi Sox | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 2-0-0 | 13 | 11 | 20 |
3 | Tri-State Elite | 1-1-0 | 14 | 3 | 18 |
4 | North MS Patriots 10U | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 12 |
5 | New Albany Flames | 0-1-1 | 18 | -7 | 10 |
6 | Travelers | 0-1-1 | 18 | -7 | 7 |
7 | Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 8 |
4 | North MS Patriots 10U | 3 |
5 | New Albany Flames | 8 |
2 | Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 13 |
7 | Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis | 3 |
3 | Tri-State Elite | 14 |
6 | Travelers | 3 |
1 | North Mississippi Sox | 12 |
New Albany Flames | 9 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 8 |
Tri-State Elite | 7 |
North Mississippi Sox | 1 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson | 19 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/30 |
2 9/30 |
3 10/2 |
4 10/2 |
Total |
20 | Benge, Jordan | 1.0 | 5.2 | 6.2 | ||
2 | Bowles, Cale | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
6 | Johnson, Bryson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
99 | RIGDON, RYAN WESLEY | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | ||
12 | Stone, Thaxton | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 10/1 |
3 10/2 |
4 | Total |
2 | Glasson, Logan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
12 | Harpole, Tate | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Henderson, Lake | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
7 | Hicks, Will | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
21 | Kidd, Bowen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4 | Kitchens, Mak | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
6 | Ozbirn, Noah | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 10/1 |
3 10/2 |
4 | Total |
13 | Lahmon, Cameron | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
55 | Mcmillan, Cade | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
32 | Pryor, Harrison | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
34 | Thornton, Scout | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 10/1 |
3 | 4 | Total |
4 | Henley, Caden | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
14 | Rhudy, Rylan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Seago, Cannon | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 | ||
7 | Vineyard, Westin | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/1 |
2 10/1 |
3 | 4 | Total |
7 | Ellison, Beau | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Smith, Rowan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Stanton, Baxter | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/30 |
2 10/1 |
3 10/2 |
4 | Total |
18 | Chapman, Easton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
53 | Copeland, Gavin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
24 | Nelson, Chase | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
2 | Phillips, Gage | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Turner, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/30 |
2 10/1 |
3 | 4 | Total |
0 | Choat, Andruw | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
2 | Kelly, Talan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Napalo, Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Batesville Braves
Batesville, MS
|
7U-AAA | 26-6-1 |
3 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
4 |
Columbus Braves 7U
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AA | 22-20-1 |
5 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 21-9-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
8 |
UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
|
7U-AA | 25-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-19-0 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-17-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-19-0 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
6 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
7 |
The Smalls
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-A CP | 10-25-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 27-16-0 |
9 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
10 |
Wow Factor MidSouth 8u - Williams
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 18-8-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians 9U
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 0-14-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
4 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
6 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 24-9-1 |
7 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
8 |
Pontotoc Prime
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-1 |
9 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
9U-A | 7-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 27-14-1 |
2 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 24-19-1 |
3 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-10-2 |
4 |
North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 26-17-0 |
5 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
7 |
Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
booneville, MS
|
10U-A | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
2 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-19-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
5 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-A | 6-26-0 |
6 |
K'ZONE 11U
COLUMBUS, MS
|
11U-A | 21-15-1 |
7 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 5-5-0 |
8 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
9 |
Showtime Bulls - 11u Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
11U-A | 10-2-0 |
10 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 10-13-0 |
11 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-11-1 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-1-0 |
13 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
2 |
EBC 11u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
3 |
North Alabama Sounds
Florence, AL
|
11U-A | 11-7-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
5 |
Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 28-20-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 11u
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-5-1 |
7 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Braves
Belmont, MS
|
12U-A | 7-3-0 |
2 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
12U-A | 4-22-1 |
3 |
SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
12U-A | 22-9-0 |
4 |
TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
12U-A | 12-20-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes SE 12U - Jenkins
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-18-1 |
2 |
Canes SE 12U - Rikard
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-3-1 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 12U
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-7-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-4-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-11-1 |
6 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell
booneville, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
13U-A | 15-21-5 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs 13U
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
4 |
Eagles Baseball 13U AA
Belmont, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-21-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Mississippi Mallards
Cleveland, MS
|
13U-A | 11-16-1 |
7 |
MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
|
13U-AA | 26-11-1 |
8 |
Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-A | 26-21-0 |
9 |
Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 8-14-1 |
10 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
2 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
|
13U-AAA | 15-12-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-0 |
6 |
Yard Goats Baseball
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast 14u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
|
14U-AA | 11-13-0 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
3 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
4 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-10-1 |
5 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 19-2-1 |
6 |
SBG Sox 14U Holston
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-AA | 25-13-3 |
7 |
The Sandlot Legends
savannah, TN
|
14U | 11-8-0 |
8 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrell
booneville, MS
|
14U-AA | 8-5-2 |