Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
East Hall - All games at East Hall park for Sunday have been moved to Collins Hill Park in Lawrenceville.
Remember to Fall back tonight !!
Welcome to the final event of the 2022 Grand Slam Atlanta season!
Two Saturday pool games and Sunday single elimination.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in all divisions.
There will be a $75 admin fee is this event is completely rained out.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 11/6 10:00 AM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 5 Eagles | 3 Alabama Outlooks | ||
Game 2 11/6 12:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 4 Eagles | 5 Huntsville Bulldogs | ||
Game 3 11/6 2:00 PM | Collins Hill Park 1 | 9 Alabama Outlooks | 1 Huntsville Bulldogs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eagles | 1-1-0 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
2 | Alabama Outlooks | 1-1-0 | 6 | 5 | 12 |
3 | Huntsville Bulldogs | 1-1-0 | 13 | -6 | 6 |
1 | Eagles | 8 |
2 | Alabama Outlooks | 15 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Phoenix Elite
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-19-0 |
2 |
SE Canes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-10-1 |
3 |
Senoia Flyers
Senoia, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CH Athletics
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-AAA | 17-9-2 |
2 |
EC IMPACT
ELBERTON, GA
|
14U-AA | 12-2-3 |
3 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-AA | 3-4-1 |
4 |
Prime Baseball 14U - Henrichsen
Dacula, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-11-1 |
5 |
Roswell Hillcats
Roswell, GA
|
14U-AA | 3-3-0 |
6 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AA | 7-8-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-13-0 |
2 |
Dunwoody Diablos 16U Wanamaker
Dunwoody, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 14-6-2 |
3 |
Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 14-13-1 |
4 |
ES Baseball
Orchard Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-10-0 |
5 |
Jokers Baseball
HOSCHTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 13-19-1 |
6 |
KING COBRAS
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-9-2 |
7 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-34-1 |
8 |
Lumpkin Miners
Dahlonega, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-5-0 |
9 |
Southeast Barons - Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-1 |
10 |
SP Spartans
Douglasville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
11 |
Team Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-3-0 |
12 |
USA Scout Underclass - Futures
Emerson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Outlooks
Phenix City, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 14-8-0 |
2 |
Eagles
Canton, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-13-0 |
3 |
Huntsville Bulldogs
Huntsville, AL
|
17U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |