Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All game times at ALL LOCATIONS are central standard time.
This tournament is for ages 7u to 14U. Rings and trophies will be awarded to ages 7U to 12U. Ages 13U and above will receive trophies to first place teams.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/25 9:00 AM | Valley Sportsplex Field 3 | 10 5-Star 11U Black | 14 5-Star 12u Gold | ||
Game 2 9/25 10:15 AM | Valley Sportsplex Field 3 | 7 5-Star 11U Black | 4 Triton Rays | ||
Game 3 9/25 12:00 PM | Valley Sportsplex Field 3 | 4 Triton Rays | 14 5-Star 12u Gold |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5-Star 12u Gold | 2-0-0 | 14 | 11 | 20 |
2 | 5-Star 11U Black | 1-1-0 | 18 | -1 | 17 |
3 | Triton Rays | 0-2-0 | 21 | -10 | 8 |
2 | 5-Star 11U Black | 15 |
3 | Triton Rays | 3 |
1 | 5-Star 12u Gold | 7 |
5-Star 11U Black | 9 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/25 |
2 9/25 |
3 9/25 |
Total |
22 | Money, Maddox | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
1 | Peacock, Walker | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
44 | Shierling, Wilder | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | |
2 | Ward, Talon | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Young, Wesley | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/25 |
2 9/25 |
3 | Total |
13 | Hill, Austin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Pope, Sammir | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/25 |
2 9/25 |
3 9/25 |
Total |
13 | Brown, Oliver | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
24 | Cramer, Brodie | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
5 | Grier, Kameron | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
44 | McElveen, Zae | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Miller, Maks | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 8U Black CP
LaGrange, GA
|
8U-A CP | 3-4-0 | ||
2 |
Beehive Stars 8u
Beehive, AL
|
8U-A CP | 5-9-0 | ||
3 |
Hammerheads
Lagrange, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 12-7-0 | ||
4 |
Knuckleheads
Smiths Station, AL
|
8U-A CP | 10-12-0 | ||
5 |
O Dawgs 8U Black
Opelika, AL
|
8U-A CP | 2-5-0 | ||
6 |
O Dawgs 8U Red
Opelika, AL
|
8U-A CP | 11-1-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 9U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-3-1 | ||
2 |
American Sluggers
Alexander City, AL
|
9U-AA | 9-7-1 | ||
3 |
CM3 BombSox
Auburn, AL
|
9U-AA | 0-6-0 | ||
4 |
O Dawgs 9U
Opelika, AL
|
9U-AA | 4-9-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 10U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-2-1 | ||
2 |
Firehawks 10u
Wetumpka, AL
|
10U-AA | 11-4-0 | ||
3 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
10U-A | 1-2-1 | ||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 11U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-1-0 | ||
2 |
5-Star 12u Gold
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-3-0 | ||
3 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
11U-A | 0-3-0 | ||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 12U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-4-0 | ||
2 |
Beehive Stars 12u
Beehive, AL
|
12U-A | 4-5-2 | ||
3 |
CM3 Lugnuts
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-12-2 | ||
4 |
Mayhem Baseball
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-AA | 7-1-0 | ||
5 |
Nationals
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-2 | ||
6 |
O Dawgs 12U
Opelika, AL
|
12U-AA | 2-14-0 | ||
7 |
SBG 12U Farmer
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 12-7-2 | ||
8 |
South Alabama Arrows
Andalusia, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
9 |
Vipers
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 16-8-1 | ||
10 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
12U-A | 3-6-1 | ||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Black 13U
LaGrange, GA
|
13U-AAA | 0-5-1 |
2 |
Anchor Baseball Academy Red
Montgomery, AL
|
13U-A | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Beehive Stars 13u
Beehive, AL
|
13U-A | 8-13-1 |
4 |
Triton Rays Red
Wetumpka, AL
|
13U-AA | 3-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Black 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U | 6-0-1 | ||
2 |
5-Star Gold 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U | 1-6-2 | ||
3 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
14U-AA | 5-4-1 | ||
4 | Available |