Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All game times at ALL LOCATIONS are central standard time.
This tournament is for ages 7u to 14U. Rings and trophies will be awarded to ages 7U to 12U. Ages 13U and above will receive trophies to first place teams.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/25 8:30 AM | West Ridge Park DB#1 | 1 5-Star Black 13U | 12 Beehive Stars 13u | ||
Game 2 9/25 10:30 AM | West Ridge Park DB#1 | 1 Anchor Baseball Academy Red | 12 Beehive Stars 13u | ||
Game 3 9/25 12:30 PM | West Ridge Park DB#1 | 3 5-Star Black 13U | 8 Triton Rays Red | ||
Game 4 9/25 2:30 PM | West Ridge Park DB#1 | 0 Beehive Stars 13u | 9 Triton Rays Red | ||
Game 5 9/25 4:30 PM | West Ridge Park DB#1 | 2 5-Star Black 13U | 10 Anchor Baseball Academy Red | ||
Game 6 9/25 6:30 PM | West Ridge Park DB#1 | 1 Anchor Baseball Academy Red | 10 Triton Rays Red |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Triton Rays Red | 3-0-0 | 4 | 19 | 27 |
2 | Beehive Stars 13u | 2-1-0 | 11 | 7 | 20 |
3 | Anchor Baseball Academy Red | 1-2-0 | 24 | -7 | 12 |
4 | 5-Star Black 13U | 0-3-0 | 30 | -19 | 6 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 8U Black CP
LaGrange, GA
|
8U-A CP | 3-4-0 | ||
2 |
Beehive Stars 8u
Beehive, AL
|
8U-A CP | 5-9-0 | ||
3 |
Hammerheads
Lagrange, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 12-7-0 | ||
4 |
Knuckleheads
Smiths Station, AL
|
8U-A CP | 10-12-0 | ||
5 |
O Dawgs 8U Black
Opelika, AL
|
8U-A CP | 2-5-0 | ||
6 |
O Dawgs 8U Red
Opelika, AL
|
8U-A CP | 11-1-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 9U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-3-1 | ||
2 |
American Sluggers
Alexander City, AL
|
9U-AA | 9-7-1 | ||
3 |
CM3 BombSox
Auburn, AL
|
9U-AA | 0-6-0 | ||
4 |
O Dawgs 9U
Opelika, AL
|
9U-AA | 4-9-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 10U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-2-1 | ||
2 |
Firehawks 10u
Wetumpka, AL
|
10U-AA | 11-4-0 | ||
3 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
10U-A | 1-2-1 | ||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 11U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-1-0 | ||
2 |
5-Star 12u Gold
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-3-0 | ||
3 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
11U-A | 0-3-0 | ||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 12U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-4-0 | ||
2 |
Beehive Stars 12u
Beehive, AL
|
12U-A | 4-5-2 | ||
3 |
CM3 Lugnuts
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-12-2 | ||
4 |
Mayhem Baseball
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-AA | 7-1-0 | ||
5 |
Nationals
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-2 | ||
6 |
O Dawgs 12U
Opelika, AL
|
12U-AA | 2-14-0 | ||
7 |
SBG 12U Farmer
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 12-7-2 | ||
8 |
South Alabama Arrows
Andalusia, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
9 |
Vipers
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 16-8-1 | ||
10 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
12U-A | 3-6-1 | ||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Black 13U
LaGrange, GA
|
13U-AAA | 0-5-1 |
2 |
Anchor Baseball Academy Red
Montgomery, AL
|
13U-A | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Beehive Stars 13u
Beehive, AL
|
13U-A | 8-13-1 |
4 |
Triton Rays Red
Wetumpka, AL
|
13U-AA | 3-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Black 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U | 6-0-1 | ||
2 |
5-Star Gold 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U | 1-6-2 | ||
3 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
14U-AA | 5-4-1 | ||
4 | Available |