Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/20 9:30 AM | Ivy park 2 | 9 Diamond Elite | 6 Winona Dodgers | ||
Game 2 5/20 11:10 AM | Ivy park 2 | 9 PYB Elite 10U | 4 Travelers | ||
Game 3 5/20 12:50 PM | Ivy park 2 | 14 Diamond Elite | 0 Travelers | ||
Game 4 5/20 2:30 PM | Ivy park 2 | 5 PYB Elite 10U | 6 Winona Dodgers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diamond Elite | 2-0-0 | 6 | 10 | 19 |
2 | Winona Dodgers | 1-1-0 | 14 | -2 | 12 |
3 | PYB Elite 10U | 1-1-0 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
4 | Travelers | 0-2-0 | 23 | -12 | 4 |
1 | Diamond Elite | 10 |
4 | Travelers | 0 |
2 | Winona Dodgers | 1 |
3 | PYB Elite 10U | 3 |
Diamond Elite | 5 |
PYB Elite 10U | 6 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/20 |
Total |
23 | Farmer, Calhoun | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
34 | Munn, Reeves | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
4 | Still, Austin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
6 | Wooten, Aden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 5/20 |
Total |
9 | Ashmore, Brayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | McPherson, Massey | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
23 | Peyton, Bailey | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Prather, Bryan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
44 | Selby, Easton | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
4 | Sepulvado, Matthew | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
3 | Turman, Thomas | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 12.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 | Total |
7 | Ellison, Beau | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Lancaster, Brenden | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 | |
10 | Smith, Rowan | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
2 | Stanton, Baxter | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/20 |
2 5/20 |
3 | Total |
1 | Lomax, Garrett (Drake) | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
15 | Stewart, Nolan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
33 | Tabb, Gibson (Gibby) | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
9 | Watkins, Wyatt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.1 | 4.0 | 8.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Red Sox
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-A | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Prime
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-AAA | 19-15-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 24-24-0 |
4 |
Rally Dawgs
Louisville, MS
|
7U-A | 3-11-0 |
5 |
Starkville Sidewinders
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 2-14-0 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-15-1 |
2 |
Renegades
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 25-8-1 |
3 |
Serenity’s Delta Diamonds
Greenville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-5-0 |
4 |
SIP Boys
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-8-1 |
5 |
Sliderz 23
West, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Central Elite
Decatur, MS
|
9U-A | 1-5-0 |
2 |
East Mississippi Aces - Blue
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 8-27-1 |
3 |
ONYX National Elite
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 16-9-0 |
4 |
Starkville Dawgs Gray
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 25-21-1 |
2 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 27-16-1 |
3 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
4 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 33-19-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
2 |
Canes
pearl, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-13-0 |
3 |
Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-A | 0-12-0 |
4 |
Decatur Tigers
Decatur, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-1 |
5 |
Louisville Reds
LOUISVILLE, MS
|
11U-A | 3-24-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Smash
Forest, MS
|
11U-A | 25-19-0 |
7 |
Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 28-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Central Elite
DECATUR, MS
|
12U-A | 11-16-0 |
2 |
MCSZ Thunder - Silver
Canton, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-13-0 |
3 |
Metro Aces
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-12-1 |
4 |
MS Shockers
Louisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-17-0 |
5 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-9-2 |
6 |
Renegades
Buhl, AL
|
12U-A | 9-6-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-9-2 |