Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR ddaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 7u
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 5-3-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 3-21-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Lunn
Fulton, MS
|
7U-A | 2-12-0 |
4 |
LA SE7EN
Iuka, MS
|
7U-A | 4-10-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
|
7U-A | 8-7-0 |
6 |
MS Bulls - Starkville
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 0-3-0 |
7 |
New Albany Snappers
New Albany, MS
|
7U-A | 14-6-0 |
8 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 8-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apex Super Shot
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 13-12-0 | ||
2 |
Batters Box Black 8U
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 1-5-0 | ||
3 |
BTB - Mayer
Sherman, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-6-0 | ||
4 |
Cottonmouths
Oxford, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-8-0 | ||
5 |
Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 27-25-0 | ||
6 |
LA SE7EN-Ruth
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-6-0 | ||
7 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
8U-A CP | 3-12-0 | ||
8 |
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-A | 21-11-0 | ||
9 |
Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 10-12-1 | ||
10 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 13-11-0 | ||
11 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Bucs
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 23-18-0 | ||
2 |
Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 27-25-0 | ||
3 |
Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy
Selmer, TN
|
9U-A | 13-18-2 | ||
4 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 26-22-1 | ||
5 |
Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 6-16-1 | ||
6 |
Tallahatchie Tomahawks
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 1-11-0 | ||
7 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 11-11-2 | ||
8 |
Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-7-0 | ||
9 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
9U-A | 6-14-3 | ||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-A | 11-7-0 | ||
2 |
Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 8-13-0 | ||
3 |
Lake City Lightning
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 3-16-0 | ||
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 13-8-0 | ||
5 |
One Outlaws
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 1-7-1 | ||
6 |
Performance Academy Redbirds (10U)
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 2-14-0 | ||
7 |
Starkville Dawgs Black
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 7-9-1 | ||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 10-15-0 |
2 |
Eupora Eagles
Eupora, MS
|
11U-A | 1-10-1 |
3 |
Fire
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Select
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 8-11-0 |
5 |
Rippers
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 9-14-0 |
6 |
UC Jays
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 2-25-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
12U-A | 11-19-2 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-19-2 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 14-17-1 |
5 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 12-17-2 |
6 |
Dinger Navy 11U
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-2-0 |
7 |
Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 8-10-0 |
8 |
EBC 12u-Davis
Blue Springs, MS
|
12U-A | 2-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box White 12U
Collierville, TN
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
2 |
Mississippi Expos 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-1-0 | ||
3 |
Stallions
Millport, AL
|
12U-AS | 0-3-0 | ||
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-2-1 | ||
5 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers Black
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AAA | 34-6-0 | ||
2 |
Mississippi Mallards
Cleveland, MS
|
14U-AA | 10-11-0 | ||
3 |
North Ms Indians
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AAA | 3-4-0 | ||
4 |
North MS Prospects White
Amory, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-8-0 | ||
5 |
Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
|
14U-AAA | 8-3-0 | ||
6 |
Tupelo Rangers Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
7 | Available |