Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Gate fee is $7 for this event.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/14 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 7 Hitmen | 6 Delta Storm | ||
Game 2 10/14 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 6 TNT Fury Baseball | 8 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) | ||
Game 3 10/14 11:45 AM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 3 Renegades | 15 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) | ||
Game 4 10/14 11:45 AM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 9 MS Cubs Baseball | 0 Delta Storm | ||
Game 5 10/14 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 10 TNT Fury Baseball | 2 EBC Westmoreland | ||
Game 6 10/14 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 11 Futures | 0 Hitmen | ||
Game 7 10/14 3:15 PM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 11 Germantown Giants | 2 Renegades | ||
Game 8 10/14 3:15 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 7 MS Cubs Baseball | 3 Batesville Sluggers | ||
Game 9 10/14 5:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 10 Germantown Giants | 2 Futures | ||
Game 10 10/14 5:00 PM | Winona Rec Park W4 | 13 EBC Westmoreland | 3 Batesville Sluggers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Cubs Baseball | 2-0-0 | 3 | 11 | 16 |
2 | Germantown Giants | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) | 2-0-0 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
4 | TNT Fury Baseball | 1-1-0 | 10 | 5 | 16 |
5 | Futures | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 12 |
6 | EBC Westmoreland | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 12 |
7 | Hitmen | 1-1-0 | 17 | -6 | 7 |
8 | Delta Storm | 0-2-0 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
9 | Batesville Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 20 | -11 | 6 |
10 | Renegades | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 5 |
4 | TNT Fury Baseball | 6 |
5 | Futures | 12 |
3 | Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) | 10 |
6 | EBC Westmoreland | 9 |
1 | MS Cubs Baseball | 4 |
Futures | 5 |
2 | Germantown Giants | 6 |
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) | 12 |
Futures | 6 |
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers) | 9 |
7 | Hitmen | 6 |
10 | Renegades | 9 |
8 | Delta Storm | 9 |
9 | Batesville Sluggers | 8 |
Renegades | 9 |
Delta Storm | 11 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Blaze
Batesville, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-14-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
4 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Rich
Meridian, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-13-0 |
5 |
Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 26-24-3 |
6 |
Ripley Revolution
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A KP | 0-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Sluggers
Batesville, MS
|
9U-A | 0-9-0 |
2 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 14-25-0 |
3 |
EBC Westmoreland
Southaven, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-4-0 |
4 |
Futures
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 19-13-1 |
5 |
Germantown Giants
Germantown, TN
|
9U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
6 |
Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
|
9U-A | 3-13-0 |
7 |
MS Cubs Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-9-0 |
8 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 18-19-0 |
9 |
TNT Fury Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-5-0 |
10 |
Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
Senatobia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 17-10-0 |
2 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-22-0 |
4 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
5 |
MS Marlins 10u - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
10U-A | 11-20-1 |
6 |
Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-23-2 |
7 |
Next Level 10U Edmiston
Caledonia , MS
|
10U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
8 |
North Ms Hustle
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
11U-AA | 27-13-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Naturals
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-AAA | 5-5-1 |
3 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 18-16-0 |
4 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 |
5 |
North Ms Tribe
Senatobia, MS
|
11U-A | 6-11-3 |
6 |
TNT 11U
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
7 |
Walthall Warriors
Eupora, MS
|
11U-A | 0-15-0 |
8 |
WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-21-1 | ||
2 |
Marlins Baseball
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 14-24-1 | ||
3 |
MS MAJORS-Lewis
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 2-7-0 | ||
4 |
North Ms Comanches
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-17-2 | ||
5 |
West Point Kings
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 3-11-1 | ||
6 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GRENADA GENERALS
Grenada, MS
|
13U-A | 1-16-0 |
2 |
Madison Rage
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-14-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Cardinals
Meridian, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-8-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Mudcats
Booneville, MS
|
13U-A | 9-11-0 |
5 |
Monroe county river bandits
Hamilton , MS
|
13U-A | 2-7-0 |
6 |
North MS Brewers
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
7 |
Tri-County Baseball
Sturgis, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-6-1 |