Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
More details to come soon
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/19 1:40 PM | Richland F6 | 18 Brandon Bombers | 7 Madison Steam | ||
Game 2 5/19 2:50 PM | Richland F6 | 19 Brandon Bombers | 19 Madison Mets | ||
Game 3 5/19 4:00 PM | Richland F6 | 14 Brandon Cubs | 17 Madison Steam | ||
Game 4 5/19 5:10 PM | Richland F6 | 19 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich | 4 Rankin County Defenders | ||
Game 5 5/19 6:20 PM | Richland F6 | 15 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich | 7 Reservoir Heat | ||
Game 6 5/19 6:20 PM | Richland F7 | 19 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson | 6 Madison Mets | ||
Game 7 5/19 7:30 PM | Richland F6 | 14 Brandon Cubs | 6 Rankin County Defenders | ||
Game 8 5/19 7:30 PM | Richland F7 | 7 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson | 14 Reservoir Heat |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich | 2-0-0 | 11 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Brandon Bombers | 1-0-1 | 26 | 7 | 20 |
3 | Reservoir Heat | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 17 |
4 | Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 17 |
5 | Brandon Cubs | 1-1-0 | 23 | 4 | 20 |
6 | Madison Steam | 1-1-0 | 32 | -4 | 17 |
7 | Madison Mets | 0-1-1 | 38 | -7 | 16 |
8 | Rankin County Defenders | 0-2-0 | 33 | -14 | 10 |
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich | 13 |
8 | Rankin County Defenders | 1 |
4 | Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - J | 6 |
5 | Brandon Cubs | 14 |
2 | Brandon Bombers | 5 |
7 | Madison Mets | 6 |
3 | Reservoir Heat | 3 |
6 | Madison Steam | 11 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich | 14 |
Brandon Cubs | 6 |
Madison Mets | 7 |
Madison Steam | 15 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich | 8 |
Madison Steam | 0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 7U - Jones
McComb, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 9-3-0 |
2 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 14-7-0 |
3 |
Grenada Impact
Grenada, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 1-7-0 |
4 |
Jackson Capitals
Jackson, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
5 |
MS Blues
Jackson, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 7u Silver
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
7 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 9-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Bombers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-20-1 |
2 |
Brandon Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-15-0 |
3 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson
Meridian, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-15-3 |
4 |
Madison Mets
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 12-8-1 |
5 |
Madison Steam
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 15-8-1 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich
Meridian, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-1-0 |
7 |
Rankin County Defenders
Pearl, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-16-0 |
8 |
Reservoir Heat
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Central, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 5-3-0 | ||
2 |
Flora Frogheads
Flora, MS
|
8U-A KP | 0-3-0 | ||
3 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 9-14-0 | ||
4 |
Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-8-0 | ||
5 |
Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-10-1 | ||
6 |
Summit Spartans
Summit, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-3-0 | ||
7 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 18-8-0 | ||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bucks 9U Baseball
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 8-6-1 |
2 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 14-25-0 |
3 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
|
9U-A | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-15-0 |
5 |
Mississippi MudCats
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-1 |
6 |
NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton MS Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 22-10-0 |
2 |
EC Sox Adams 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-15-0 |
3 |
Futures
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 19-13-1 |
4 |
MBI Expos 9U
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-12-0 |
5 |
Wildcats
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bluesmen
belzoni, MS
|
10U-A | 11-7-1 |
2 |
DSE Eagles
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 6-10-0 |
3 |
EC Sox/Thomas
Ridgeland, MS
|
10U-A | 2-16-0 |
4 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 10U - Clinton
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 18-10-0 |
5 |
Jackson Jaguars
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 0-14-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 15-22-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Edge
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 11-8-0 |
8 |
MS Lumberjacks
Flowood, MS
|
10U-A | 2-16-0 |
9 |
MS Marlins 10u - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
10U-A | 11-20-1 |
10 |
MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madsion, MS
|
10U-A | 24-10-0 |
11 |
Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
10U-A | 12-13-0 |
12 |
RB Baseball Allstars 10u
Vicksburg, MS
|
10U-A | 6-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Elite
Clinton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 8-5-0 |
2 |
E.C. Sox- Ross Mitchell
Ridgeland, MS
|
10U-AA | 8-12-0 |
3 |
EC SOX MCCASKILL
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-10-1 |
4 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
5 |
Madison Mad Dawgs
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-7-3 |
6 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
7 |
MS Express 10U
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 14-14-0 |
8 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-13-1 |
9 |
MS Yankees 10u Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-13-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 12-7-0 |
11 |
NLB Madison Expos
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 10-7-1 |
12 |
Thunder Baseball
Brookhaven, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-3-0 |
13 |
West Monroe Sox
West Monroe, LA
|
10U-AAA | 7-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 3-13-0 |
2 |
Lincoln County Braves
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-A | 8-9-0 |
3 |
MS Yankees 11U Grey
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 7-10-0 |
4 |
MS Young Gunz
Raymond, MS
|
11U-A | 5-8-0 |
5 |
Yazoo Xplosion
Yazoo City, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Senators
Jackson, MS
|
12U-A | 0-6-0 |
2 |
MS Yankees 12 U White
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 2-12-3 |
3 |
Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-5-0 |
4 |
RC Heat
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 7-7-2 |
5 |
ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 3-3-0 |
6 |
Swampdogs
Rankin, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-12-2 |
2 |
Madison County Mustangs
Canton, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-5-1 |
3 |
MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 6-6-0 |
4 |
NWR ASSAULT
BRANDON, MS
|
11U-Major | 12-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deep South Bandidos - Royal
Brandon, MS
|
12U-Major | 17-2-0 |
2 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 16-12-0 |
3 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
12U-Major | 10-6-0 |
4 |
Meridian Phenoms
Meridian, MS
|
12U-Major | 11-5-0 |
5 |
Mid-South Baseball Maroon
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-0 |
6 |
MS Black Sox
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
7 |
MS Yankees 11u Silver
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 5-5-0 |
8 |
MS Yankees 12u Silver
Madison, MS
|
12U-Major | 11-4-0 |