Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/1 8:30 AM | SH 4 | 16 Beehive Stars 9u Scout | 2 Brigade Colt 45 9U | ||
Game 2 10/1 10:35 AM | SH 4 | 1 County Dawgs | 13 Beehive Stars 9u Scout | ||
Game 3 10/1 12:40 PM | SH 4 | 14 Brigade Colt 45 9U | 5 County Dawgs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beehive Stars 9u Scout | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Brigade Colt 45 9U | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 12 |
3 | County Dawgs | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 6 |
2 | Brigade Colt 45 9U | 10 |
3 | County Dawgs | 3 |
1 | Beehive Stars 9u Scout | 9 |
Brigade Colt 45 9U | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 9u Scout
Auburn, AL
|
9U-AA | 10-1-0 |
2 |
Brigade Colt 45 9U
phenix city, AL
|
9U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
County Dawgs
Cataula, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
County Dawgs
Hamilton, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-1-0 |
2 |
CR 11U
Phenix City, AL
|
11U-A | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Diamond Elite Aces
Thomaston, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
EAB Baseball 11U
Valley, AL
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Middle Georgia Baseball 11U
Thomaston, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Opelika Blacksox 11U
Valley, AL
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
7 |
TC TRIBE
Lagrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-1-0 |
8 |
Tim Hudson Colt 45's
Ellerslie, GA
|
11U-AAA | 0-5-0 |
9 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U
Columbus, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
County Dawgs
Waverly Hall, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
2 |
EAB Baseball 12U
Valley, AL
|
12U-AA | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Game On West 12u
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-6-1 |
4 |
Showstoppers Baseball 12U
Smiths Station, AL
|
12U-AA | 6-6-2 |
5 |
Tim Hudson Colt 45's-Goudie
Ellerslie, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
6 |
West Georgia Warriors 12U
Carrollton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
7 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 13U
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BlueSox 13u
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-3-0 |
2 |
County Dawgs
Harris County, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Diamond Elite Aces
Thomaston, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Game On Chain 13U
LaGrange, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Game On Georger
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
6 |
TB Baseball
Warm Springs, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-0-1 |
7 |
Tim Hudson Colt 45's 13U
Ellerslie, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brigade Colt 45's
Phenix city, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
2 |
Game On Chain 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Game On-Red 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-1 |
4 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs-Castro
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Chilidogs-Searcy
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
6 |
Thomaston Undertakers
THOMASTON, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
7 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 14U
Columbus, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Thomaston, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3 |
Havoc
Manchester, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
4 |
High Voltage
Lindale, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-1-0 |
5 |
Home Plate Chilidogs-Carnazzo
Peachtree City, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-0-0 |
6 |
West Georgia Sluggers 15U
Carrollton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |