Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
We are rained out for Sunday March 11th
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 OR mikenarmour@aol.com
OR DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279 OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Winners get up to 15 Memphis Redbird tickets for Player's and Coaches and Runner up gets a Dozen Baseballs
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/10 10:00 AM | BNA Bank Park HS | 1 MS Generals | 5 NORTH MISSISSIPPI Grays | ||
Game 2 3/10 11:55 AM | BNA Bank Park HS | 5 Sharks Baseball | 4 NORTH MISSISSIPPI Grays | ||
Game 3 3/10 1:50 PM | BNA Bank Park HS | 18 MS Generals | 0 DeMarini Sox | ||
Game 4 3/10 3:45 PM | BNA Bank Park HS | 4 Sharks Baseball | 3 Itawamba Indians | ||
Game 5 3/10 5:40 PM | BNA Bank Park HS | 2 Mid-South Storm | 5 DeMarini Sox | ||
Game 6 3/10 7:35 PM | BNA Bank Park HS | Mid-South Storm | Itawamba Indians |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sharks Baseball | 2-0-0 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
2 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI Grays | 1-1-0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
3 | MS Generals | 1-1-0 | 5 | 3 | 11 |
4 | DeMarini Sox | 1-1-0 | 20 | -4 | 5 |
5 | Itawamba Indians | 0-1-0 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
6 | Mid-South Storm | 0-1-0 | 5 | -3 | 2 |
4 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
1 |
2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Havoc Baseball
Booneville, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-4-0 | ||
2 |
Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
|
9U-A | 3-13-0 | ||
3 |
Mid South Storm 9U
Holly Springs , MS
|
9U-AA | 13-11-0 | ||
4 |
Next Level 9U Lambert
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 | ||
5 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
10U-A | 2-20-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation - Stebbins
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-A | 0-7-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-22-0 |
4 |
Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-13-0 |
5 |
North Mississippi Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
6 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie , MS
|
10U-A | 12-6-0 |
7 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 5-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-24-0 | ||
2 |
North Ms ELITE
Fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 | ||
3 |
North Ms Thunder
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-6-0 | ||
4 |
North Ms Tribe
Senatobia, MS
|
11U-A | 6-11-3 | ||
5 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc , MS
|
11U-A | 11-8-1 | ||
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 11U
tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-11-0 | ||
7 |
Tupelo Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-11-1 | ||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-9-0 | ||
2 |
Mid-South Baseball Maroon
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AAA | 14-16-0 | ||
3 |
MS MAJORS-Lewis
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 2-7-0 | ||
4 |
Oxford GreenHeads
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-4-1 | ||
5 |
Possum Town Sluggers-White
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-7-2 | ||
6 |
Tupelo Athletics
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-8-1 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DeMarini Sox
OliveBranch, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 |
2 |
Itawamba Indians
FULTON, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-4-0 |
3 |
Mid-South Storm
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
4 |
MS Generals
Bruce, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-15-0 |
5 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI Grays
Pontotoc , MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-9-0 |
6 |
Sharks Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
13U-AAA | 5-5-0 |