Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules for Saturday are now posted. The top two seeded teams will play in the Championship Game.
Come join Grand Slam Atlanta for Easter weekend in Snellville
This will be a Saturday only event. Each team will get two full regulation games.
9U and 12U at South Gwinnett Park. 10U and 13UN at Signature Park. 13UA at South Gwinnett Park and Rhodes Jordan Park.
14U would play at Rabbit Hill Park or Discovery HS.
Grand Slam Atlanta will not enforce a length to weight drop limit for 13U bats in 2018.
The top two seeds for each age group will play in the Championship Game for the new Grand Slam Champion rings !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/31 9:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 8 Walton Lookouts-13U | 2 Team Elite Stealth | ||
Game 2 3/31 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 4 Team Exhibition | 6 Team Elite Stealth | ||
Game 3 3/31 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 12 Walton Lookouts-13U | 3 Kennesaw Generals | ||
Game 4 3/31 3:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 6 Team Exhibition | 4 Bullpen Bandits | ||
Game 5 3/31 5:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 6 Kennesaw Generals | 7 Bullpen Bandits |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walton Lookouts-13U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 13 | 18 |
2 | Team Exhibition | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
3 | Bullpen Bandits | 1-1-0 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
4 | Team Elite Stealth | 1-1-0 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
5 | Kennesaw Generals | 0-2-0 | 19 | -8 | 9 |
1 | Walton Lookouts-13U | 5 |
2 | Team Exhibition | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U Game On - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-3-0 |
2 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-12-0 |
3 |
Kennesaw Generals
Kennesaw, GA
|
9U-Major | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Loganville Bats Cain
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-15-0 |
5 |
Smartense Angels
Milton, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-5-0 |
6 |
South Dekalb Tribe
Lithonia, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers Gray
DACULA, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-3-1 |
2 |
Collins Hill Eagles
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-11-0 |
3 |
ECB Colt 45s - Navy
Canton, GA
|
10U-AAA | 6-0-0 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers Rogo
Snellville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
5 |
Georgia Bombers
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-Major | 9-5-0 |
6 |
MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
7 |
Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-10-0 |
8 |
Winder Lions 10U
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Game On East-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-10-1 |
2 |
NG Dawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
Oconee Cubs
Watkinsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
4 |
South Gwinnett Reign-Oldknow
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
2 |
Coyote Baseball
Bishop, GA
|
13U-AAA | 22-15-3 |
3 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-9-1 |
4 |
Next Lvl West Cobb
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-9-0 |
5 |
Rawlings SE Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-11-0 |
6 |
RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-13-1 |
7 |
Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-10-1 |
8 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bullpen Bandits
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-10-0 |
2 |
Kennesaw Generals
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AAA | 0-5-0 |
3 |
Team Elite Stealth
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-12-0 |
4 |
Team Exhibition
Canton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Walton Lookouts-13U
SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-7-1 |