Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
THE WINNING TEAM IN EACH AGE DIVISION WILL GET CUSTOM BAT BAGS AND A CUSTOM CHAMPIONSHIP BASEBALL. THE RUNNER UP IN EACH AGE DIVISION WILL GET A CUSTOM FINALIST BASEBALL AND $100 OFF YOUR NEXT 82 CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT. MUST BE A MINIMUM OF 5 TEAMS IN EACH AGE GROUP FOR THE BAT BAG GIVEAWAY AND THE $100 OFF NEXT TOURNAMENT. IF NOT IT WILL JUST BE A RING TOURNAMENT.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/8 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 9 Next Level 10u Red | 2 PT Sluggers | ||
Game 2 9/8 11:45 AM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 3 Next Level 10u Red | 4 Delta Storm | ||
Game 3 9/8 11:45 AM | Starkville Sportsplex KFK | 6 Swing Elite 10u Berkery | 4 Next Level 9u Black | ||
Game 4 9/8 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 17 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS | 6 MS Thunder | ||
Game 5 9/8 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex KFK | 11 Sluggers | 10 PT Sluggers | ||
Game 6 9/8 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 4 MTL Truckers-U10 | 0 Amory Outlaws | ||
Game 7 9/8 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex KFK | 4 Delta Storm | 12 Next Level 9u Black | ||
Game 8 9/8 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 11 Swing Elite 10u Berkery | 10 MS Thunder | ||
Game 9 9/8 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex KFK | 6 Boardtown Bombers | 6 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS | ||
Game 10 9/8 6:45 PM | Starkville Sportsplex MOR | 8 Amory Outlaws | 7 Sluggers | ||
Game 11 9/8 6:45 PM | Starkville Sportsplex KFK | 2 Boardtown Bombers | 15 MTL Truckers-U10 |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MTL Truckers-U10 | 2-0-0 | 2 | 11 | 14 |
2 | Swing Elite 10u Berkery | 2-0-0 | 14 | 3 | 16 |
3 | CLEVELAND OUTLAWS | 1-0-1 | 12 | 7 | 16 |
4 | Next Level 10u Red | 1-1-0 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
5 | Next Level 9u Black | 1-1-0 | 10 | 5 | 14 |
6 | Amory Outlaws | 1-1-0 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
7 | Delta Storm | 1-1-0 | 15 | -6 | 8 |
8 | Sluggers | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 17 |
9 | Boardtown Bombers | 0-1-1 | 21 | -7 | 8 |
10 | PT Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 20 | -8 | 12 |
11 | MS Thunder | 0-2-0 | 28 | -8 | 16 |
4 | Next Level 10u Red | 0 |
5 | Next Level 9u Black | 6 |
3 | CLEVELAND OUTLAWS | 4 |
6 | Amory Outlaws | 3 |
1 | MTL Truckers-U10 | 1 |
Next Level 9u Black | 6 |
2 | Swing Elite 10u Berkery | 12 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS | 2 |
Next Level 9u Black |
Swing Elite 10u Berkery |
10 | PT Sluggers | 7 |
11 | MS Thunder | 12 |
7 | Delta Storm | 9 |
MS Thunder | 11 |
8 | Sluggers | 6 |
9 | Boardtown Bombers | 10 |
MS Thunder |
Boardtown Bombers |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Outlaws
New albany, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 2-2-2 |
4 |
Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Grenada, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 8-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-12-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-25-2 |
3 |
DINGER NATION-old
NETTLEON, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-3-1 |
4 |
Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 20-6-2 |
5 |
Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 0-12-0 |
6 |
TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 17-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
10U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 12-14-2 |
3 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 19-6-2 |
4 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 5-12-1 |
5 |
MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
|
10U-A | 19-18-0 |
6 |
MTL Truckers-U10
Meridian, MS
|
10U-Major | 6-2-0 |
7 |
Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 29-16-0 |
8 |
Next Level 9u Black
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-Major | 10-4-1 |
9 |
PT Sluggers
steens, MS
|
10U-A | 2-12-0 |
10 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
10U-A | 16-11-0 |
11 |
Swing Elite 10u Berkery
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-AA | 26-19-0 |
2 |
BULLS
booneville, MS
|
11U-A | 0-9-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-4-2 |
4 |
HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-24-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 1-11-3 |
6 |
MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-4-0 |
7 |
Next Level 11U Black
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-Major | 9-4-0 |
8 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-22-2 |
9 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 3-25-2 |
10 |
Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 9-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Lee County Titans 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-16-0 |
3 |
Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-12-0 |
4 |
NMS Athletics
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AAA | 7-5-1 |
5 |
North Ms Elite 12U
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-5-1 |
6 |
The Boys of Summer Squad
Lauderedale, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-3-1 |
7 |
TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AAA | 24-10-0 |