Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/16 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex CADENC | 13 Sting | 5 Next Level 8U Black | ||
Game 2 3/16 11:10 AM | Starkville Sportsplex CADENC | 16 Greenwood Vipers | 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan | ||
Game 3 3/16 12:20 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CADENC | 15 Greenwood Vipers | 7 Next Level 8U Black | ||
Game 4 3/16 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CADENC | 7 Sting | 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan | ||
Game 5 3/16 2:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CADENC | 7 Next Level 8U Black | 14 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan | ||
Game 6 3/16 3:50 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CADENC | 14 Sting | 4 Greenwood Vipers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan | 2-1-0 | 30 | 3 | 28 |
2 | Sting | 2-1-0 | 17 | 13 | 27 |
3 | Greenwood Vipers | 2-1-0 | 32 | 5 | 24 |
4 | Next Level 8U Black | 0-3-0 | 42 | -21 | 19 |
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh | 6 |
4 | Next Level 8U Black | 5 |
2 | Sting | 15 |
3 | Greenwood Vipers | 6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh | 2 |
Sting | 15 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-12-0 |
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 26-15-0 |
3 |
Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 25-13-0 |
4 |
Sting
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-25-2 |
2 |
Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
|
9U-A | 7-10-1 |
3 |
Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 20-6-2 |
4 |
Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 0-12-0 |
5 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Black Sox
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 5-17-0 |
2 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 12-14-2 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 15-11-0 |
4 |
MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
|
10U-A | 19-18-0 |
5 |
Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 29-16-0 |
6 |
Renegade Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-8-1 |
2 |
Next Level 10u-Black
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-8-1 |
3 |
Patriots Baseball
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-10-1 |
4 |
Swing Elite 10u Berkery
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-6-1 |
5 |
Wildcats
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-AA | 26-19-0 |
2 |
Black Sox
Amory, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-11-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-4-2 |
4 |
HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-24-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 1-11-3 |
6 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-22-2 |
7 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 3-25-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 12-13-0 |
2 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
3 |
New albany bulldogs
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 7-7-0 |
4 |
Sting
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-10-0 |