Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Sunday 6:45 am - heavy rains just hit. All fields have been closed so the one day event is cancelled
This is a Sunday only event for teams that were rained out on Saturday of the 3/9-3/10 Hobgood Kickoff Classic event.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/10 9:30 AM | Hobgood F3 | 11U Cherokee Reds | Kennesaw Outlaws | ||
Game 2 3/10 11:20 AM | Hobgood F3 | 11U Cherokee Reds | Kenesaw Generals | ||
Game 3 3/10 10:00 AM | Sequoyah High School F2 | East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy | East Side 11 U Chargers | ||
Game 4 3/10 1:50 PM | Sequoyah High School F2 | Kennesaw Outlaws | East Side 11 U Chargers | ||
Game 5 3/10 3:40 PM | Sequoyah High School F2 | Hopewell Hawks 11u | East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy | ||
Game 6 3/10 5:30 PM | Sequoyah High School F2 | Hopewell Hawks 11u | Kenesaw Generals |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11U Cherokee Reds | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
East Side 11 U Chargers | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hopewell Hawks 11u | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kenesaw Generals | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kennesaw Outlaws | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 |
2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-2-0 | ||
2 |
FCA Cardinals
Cumming, GA
|
10U-A | 0-2-0 | ||
3 |
Five star national "black"
Ellenwood, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-2-0 | ||
4 |
MANSFIELD MAD DAWGS
MANSFIELD, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-7-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Cherokee Reds
Canton, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-8-0 | ||
2 |
East Cobb Colt 45's - Navy
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-9-1 | ||
3 |
East Side 11 U Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 | ||
4 |
Hopewell Hawks 11u
Milton, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-7-1 | ||
5 |
Kenesaw Generals
Kennesaw, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-0-0 | ||
6 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
Kennesaw, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-3-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cherokee Reds - Black
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-3-0 | ||
2 |
Cherokee Reds-White
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-4-0 | ||
3 |
East Cobb Rangers
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-3-0 | ||
4 |
East Side Mavericks
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-12-0 | ||
5 |
NBS Storm
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-0-0 | ||
6 |
Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-5-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cobb Aces
Acworth, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-0-0 | ||
2 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-4-2 | ||
3 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-6-0 | ||
4 |
Team RBI West Cobb
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-1-2 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |