Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/10 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park PL | 6 New Albany Bulldogs 13u | 5 North MS Storm | ||
Game 2 8/10 10:50 AM | BNA Bank Park PL | 0 New Albany Bulldogs 13u | 9 Tombigbee Tribe 13u | ||
Game 3 8/10 12:40 PM | BNA Bank Park PL | 5 Pontotoc Venom 13U | 3 North MS Storm | ||
Game 4 8/10 2:30 PM | BNA Bank Park PL | 1 Pontotoc Venom 13U | 12 Tombigbee Tribe 13u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 13u | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 19 |
2 | New Albany Bulldogs 13u | 1-1-0 | 14 | -6 | 6 |
3 | Pontotoc Venom 13U | 1-1-0 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
4 | North MS Storm | 0-2-0 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 13u | 16 |
4 | North MS Storm | 4 |
2 | New Albany Bulldogs 13u | 2 |
3 | Pontotoc Venom 13U | 8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 13u | 8 |
Pontotoc Venom 13U | 5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-4-0 |
2 |
EBC
Olive branch, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Memphis Travelers
Bartlett, TN
|
8U-AAA KP | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-9-1 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-6-0 |
2 |
NEXT LEVEL 9U BLACK
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 19-9-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 9U
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-14-2 |
4 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-13-1 |
5 |
Sidewinders
Brooksville, MS
|
10U-A | 13-13-0 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 10-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-A | 8-13-2 |
2 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 1-6-0 |
3 |
Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 6-12-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 10u
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 16-14-0 |
2 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 6-9-0 |
3 |
Yalobusha Giants - Westmoreland
NESBIT, MS
|
11U-AAA | 10-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Black sox
Amory, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-0-0 |
2 |
DeSoto Tigers Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
3 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
|
12U-AA | 19-11-0 |
4 |
Oxford Rebels 12U
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 9-8-0 |
5 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-15-0 |
6 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 1-8-0 |
7 |
Sandlot Legends 12U
Guntown, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
New Albany Bulldogs 13u
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
2 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-16-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 13U
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chiefs Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
2 |
DeSoto Tigers Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-3-0 |
3 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-6-0 |