Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This will be our first PAP (Pay at the plate) event. You basically only pay when you play!
All Team Gate fees must be paid online or before 1st game. Team gate fee covers all participants over the course of all 2 or 3 days.
Only $100 entry fee & each team will pay the umpire at the plate meeting each game!
$25 per team for coach pitch
$40 per team for ages 9-12
$45 per team for ages 13 & 14.
Get signed up early!
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AAA | 3-4-0 | ||
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Jones
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 19-18-0 | ||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10u - Oswalt
Greenville, MS
|
10U-A | 12-21-0 | ||
2 |
Pine Belt Stingers
soso, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-0-0 | ||
3 |
Rankin Reds
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 1-11-1 | ||
4 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 1-2-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 14-18-0 | ||
2 |
RC Defenders 10U
Rankin County, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-5-0 | ||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 5-13-0 | ||
2 |
Madison County Thunder 11U
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 16-17-0 | ||
3 |
SBG Sox 11U Thomas
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 6-13-0 | ||
4 |
Storm
Picayune, MS
|
11U-A | 4-6-0 | ||
5 |
Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 6-10-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Available | ||||
2 | Available | ||||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bomb Squad
Ellisville, MS
|
12U-A | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Capital City Cubs
Jackson, MS
|
12U-A | 3-7-1 |
3 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
|
12U-A | 19-17-1 |
4 |
Diamondbacks
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 6-23-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-8-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-15-1 |
7 |
MS Yankees 12U Grey
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 8-8-0 |
8 |
Sharks
Laurel, MS
|
12U-A | 4-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 7-12-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 15-20-1 |
3 |
MS Nationals
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-11-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees - 12U Black
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 0-2-1 |
5 |
PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
|
12U-AAA | 19-7-0 |
6 |
SBG Sox 12U Lewis
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
|
12U-Major | 19-7-0 | ||
2 |
MS Yankees-11u Silver
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-3-0 | ||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 8-2-0 | ||
2 |
Mississippi Clutch
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-9-0 | ||
3 |
MS Yankees 13U - Navy
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-3-0 | ||
4 |
SBG Sox 13U - Dobson
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-A | 2-5-0 | ||
5 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 12-11-1 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Havoc
Laurel, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-0-0 | ||
2 |
Madison County Mustangs
Canton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-8-1 | ||
3 |
Southeast Tigers 14u
Vimville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-4-1 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |