Visit the Grand Slam Atlanta Facebook page for a complete list of our luck winners !!
Come join us in Cherokee County for our first 2020 Spring Grand Slam event !!
This is a DOUBLE points event in the race for the Grand Slam Cup.
NO gate fees for this event!!
In the place of gate fees we will have an OPTIONAL raffle that anyone can enter for $10 a ticket.
Prizes include a 3 day, 2 night stay in a PCB condo, 4 Braves tickets, a Ryan Klesko signed bat, and a ton of Mizuno products!!
Games will be played at Hobgood Park and Patriots Park. 14u will play on Sequoyah HS’s game field or Waleska Park.
8U will be a COACH PITCH event and played at Weatherby Park. That age group's entry fee is $250.
All fields have portable mounds so 13U pitchers need to bring turf shoes (No metal cleats allowed on turf mounds).
The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups.
ALSO, each winning team will receive a MIZUNO fielder's glove valued up to $125 to award to their team's Defensive MVP.
American and National Divisions will be offered but combined if necessary.
Two pool games Saturday, single seeded elimination on Sunday.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/7 10:30 AM | Hobgood 3 | 17 Kennesaw Generals | 10 SC TRIBE | ||
Game 2 3/7 12:15 PM | Hobgood 3 | 5 Kennesaw Generals | 4 Dingers Athletics 9U Prospects | ||
Game 3 3/7 2:00 PM | Hobgood 3 | 8 TG Dbacks East Side | 8 SC TRIBE | ||
Game 4 3/7 3:45 PM | Hobgood 3 | 8 TG Dbacks East Side | 7 Dingers Athletics 9U Prospects |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kennesaw Generals | 2-0-0 | 14 | 8 | 15 |
2 | TG Dbacks East Side | 1-0-1 | 15 | 1 | 16 |
3 | SC TRIBE | 0-1-1 | 25 | -7 | 18 |
4 | Dingers Athletics 9U Prospects | 0-2-0 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
1 | Kennesaw Generals | 10 |
4 | Dingers Athletics 9U Prospects | 9 |
2 | TG Dbacks East Side | 3 |
3 | SC TRIBE | 1 |
Kennesaw Generals | 7 |
TG Dbacks East Side | 6 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/7 |
2 3/7 |
3 3/8 |
4 | Total |
11 | Anderson, Blake | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
25 | Degon, Mason | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
2 | Huber, Jonah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Mullins, Reed | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
28 | Stewart, Beckham | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/7 |
2 3/7 |
3 3/8 |
4 3/8 |
Total |
4 | Brooks, Bryson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Litschske, Ethan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | McLaughlin, Nathan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
21 | Miller, Jett | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
41 | Phillips, Jr., Kenneth | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
8 | Prewitt, Grayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
34 | Sprayberry, Nolan | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | ||
18 | Watkins, Parker | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
9 | Wright, Talon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/7 |
2 3/7 |
3 3/8 |
4 | Total |
44 | Cahill, Cooper | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
5 | Davis, Kaeden | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
10 | Dupont, Mason | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
15 | McMullin, Caden | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
1 | Shedd, Talin | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/7 |
2 3/7 |
3 3/8 |
4 3/8 |
Total |
11 | Brooks, Logan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
20 | De Martini, Joseph | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
22 | Glickman, Brayden | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
44 | Guichard, Luke | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
13 | Hampton, Bryce | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
9 | Mademann, Tyler | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Manning, Lynn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Miller, Lochlan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Moran, Logan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | Stein, Graham | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 4.1 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dingers Athletics 9U Prospects
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Kennesaw Generals
KENNESAW, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
3 |
SC TRIBE
Woodstock, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-2-1 |
4 |
TG Dbacks East Side
Marietta, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DoublePlays
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 |
2 |
Fightin Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-7-1 |
3 |
NextLvl Warriors
Emerson, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Roswell Black Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-4-0 |
5 |
Roswell Green Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-6-0 |
6 |
TG Diamondbacks East Side
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-1 |
2 |
East Cobb Angels
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
3 |
East Side EndGame
MARIETTA, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-1 |
4 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
5 |
Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-5-0 |
6 |
TG Diamondbacks East Side
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-9-0 |
7 |
West Georgia Aces
Villa Rica, GA
|
13U-AAA | 19-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball Ground Indians
Ball Ground, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
2 |
FLASH
Canton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
3 |
Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-5-1 |
4 |
NEXTLVL 13U
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Powder Springs Silverhawks
Powder Springs, GA
|
13U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
643 14U Tigers
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-2 |
2 |
Diamonds Baseball
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-1 |
3 |
East Side Knights
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-1 |
5 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-10-1 |
6 |
Roswell Green Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-1 |
7 |
Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-1-0 |
8 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-8-0 |
9 |
South Forsyth Giants Black
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-1-2 |