ALL GAMES AT SIGNATURE PARK FOR SUNDAY HAVE BEEN MOVED TO THE FOLLOWING LOCATIONS,
Fields 1 & 2 moved to South Gwinnett Park 5 & 3 respectively. Concessions open.
Field 3 moved to Lilburn Lions Club F3. No concessions at Lilburn.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
All 15U/16U games will be played on HS fields.
16U will be played at GWA, East Hall Park and Truett McConnell University.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/18 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 8 Canton Baseball | 26 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy | ||
Game 2 7/18 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 15 Ambush Baseball | 1 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy | ||
Game 3 7/18 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 2 Canton Baseball | 17 GBA/CH Spiked 9 | ||
Game 4 7/18 3:15 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 3 | 22 Ambush Baseball | 2 GBA/CH Spiked 9 |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambush Baseball | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Georgia Stars Baseball Academy | 1-1-0 | 23 | 0 | 11 |
3 | GBA/CH Spiked 9 | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 12 |
4 | Canton Baseball | 0-2-0 | 43 | -14 | 10 |
1 | Ambush Baseball | 13 |
4 | Canton Baseball | 0 |
2 | Georgia Stars Baseball Academy | 5 |
3 | GBA/CH Spiked 9 | 12 |
Ambush Baseball | 14 |
GBA/CH Spiked 9 | 2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/18 |
2 7/18 |
3 7/19 |
4 7/19 |
Total |
20 | Bailey, Peyton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | Diffley, Aiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Ekard, Chase | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Kelley, Tripp | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
23 | Mills, Shea | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Parker, Bo | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | Shepherd, Sawyer | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/18 |
2 7/18 |
3 7/19 |
4 | Total |
8 | Brooks, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
44 | Manning, Logan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
35 | Stephens, Grant | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
27 | Thompson, Robert | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
23 | Waits, Trey | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 7/18 |
2 7/18 |
3 7/19 |
4 7/19 |
Total |
27 | Cowan, Jacob | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
10 | Dorner, Trey | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
26 | Mingo Jr, Jarrett | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
12 | Pass, Fletcher | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
49 | Phillips, Gregory | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Pino, Nicholas | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Van Alen, Vincent | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
2 |
Canton Baseball
Canton, GA
|
10U-AS | 0-3-0 |
3 |
GBA/CH Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-6-1 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Sluggers - Hansen
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-6-1 |
2 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Armstrong
Norcross, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-5-0 |
3 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
4 |
North Ga Raiders 11u Black
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 14-9-1 |
5 |
North Ga Raiders 11u Red
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-10-0 |
6 |
Northeast Travelers
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cubs
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 2-1-1 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AAA | 14-7-1 |
3 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-6-2 |
4 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-11-0 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AS | 0-6-0 |
6 |
Mountain View 7th grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-18-3 |
7 |
North Ga Raiders 12U
danielsville, GA
|
12U-AA | 13-11-2 |
8 |
REMiX RipCity
Snellville, GA
|
11U-Major | 8-1-1 |
9 |
Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-9-1 |
10 |
TC3
Hiawassee, GA
|
12U-A | 0-2-1 |
11 |
Team Elite 12u Select 2020
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-9-2 |
2 |
APB Prospects
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-12-1 |
3 |
Ball Ground Indians
Ball Ground, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
4 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
5 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-13-3 |
6 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-13-1 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears-Vasquez
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-6-0 |
8 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
13U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
9 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-5-0 |
10 |
Team Elite Steel 2020
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-6-0 |
11 |
TG Diamondbacks East Side
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
360 Hawks
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-5-2 |
2 |
Apalachee Baseball
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-5-1 |
3 |
Atlanta Lightning (Parillo)
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-0 |
4 |
Diamonds Baseball
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-1 |
5 |
Elite Aces NOLLEY
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-4-1 |
6 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-11-2 |
7 |
Georgia Select Navy
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-9-0 |
8 |
Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-25-1 |
9 |
Mountain View Black
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-29-0 |
10 |
Mountain View Gold
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-11-0 |
11 |
NSA BASEBALL
Fayetteville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-0 |
12 |
RBA Barons
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-16-1 |
13 |
RBA Red
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-3-0 |
14 |
Sharon Springs Spartans Black
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-0 |
15 |
ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-9-0 |
16 |
TC Titans
hiawassee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-8-1 |
17 |
Team Elite National
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Academy Series 15u
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-5-1 |
2 |
Five Star Generals - Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-6-0 |
3 |
GBSA Rays
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-1-1 |
4 |
Georgia Lookouts Elite
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-15-0 |
5 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
6 |
North Ga. Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-1-0 |
7 |
RED STITCHES RIPTIDES
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-13-1 |
8 |
Rip City Pirates
Phenix City, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 2-4-1 |
9 |
USA Prime
Cartersville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-8-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Academy Series 16u
Winder, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
2 |
Falcons Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-4-2 |
3 |
FCA Warriors
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-4-1 |
5 |
HardKnox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Livsey Baseball Academy
jonesboro, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
7 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-10-2 |
8 |
MC Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-14-0 |
9 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
10 |
Southeast Sidewinders
Social Circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
11 |
Temple Elite
Temple, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-4-0 |
12 |
Tri-City Generals (Gold)
Columbus, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 11-5-0 |
13 |
Tri-City Generals (Green)
Columbus, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-4-2 |
14 |
War Hawks
Social circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |