Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
PITCHERS ARE ALLOWED 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT USE THEM IM10s, 11s and 12s. 13s GET 7 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.
THE SILVER BRACKETS WILL GET CUSTOM BASEBALLS FOR AWARDS.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/12 9:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT | 14 Mad Dawgs | 2 Swing Elite - 2020 | ||
Game 2 9/12 10:10 AM | Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT | 10 Grenada Rockets | 11 Philly Sluggers | ||
Game 3 9/12 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS | 0 New Albany Flames | 21 Queen City Bombers 8U | ||
Game 4 9/12 11:20 AM | Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT | 12 McNairy Mafia | 0 River City Rage | ||
Game 5 9/12 11:10 AM | Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS | 13 Jackson Mets | 17 Swing Elite - 2020 | ||
Game 6 9/12 12:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT | 20 New Hope Thunder | 7 Queen City Bombers 8U | ||
Game 7 9/12 12:20 PM | Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS | 17 Phenom Baseball | 0 Philly Sluggers | ||
Game 8 9/12 1:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT | 14 Grenada Rockets | 2 New Albany Flames | ||
Game 9 9/12 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS | 14 Mad Dawgs | 1 River City Rage | ||
Game 10 9/12 2:50 PM | Starkville Sportsplex RENASANT | 17 New Hope Thunder | 9 Phenom Baseball | ||
Game 11 9/12 2:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex PAUL DAVIS | 2 Jackson Mets | 18 McNairy Mafia |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McNairy Mafia | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Mad Dawgs | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
3 | New Hope Thunder | 2-0-0 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Grenada Rockets | 1-1-0 | 13 | 6 | 20 |
5 | Phenom Baseball | 1-1-0 | 17 | 0 | 19 |
6 | Queen City Bombers 8U | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 17 |
7 | Swing Elite - 2020 | 1-1-0 | 27 | -3 | 12 |
8 | Philly Sluggers | 1-1-0 | 27 | -6 | 10 |
9 | River City Rage | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 1 |
10 | Jackson Mets | 0-2-0 | 35 | -11 | 12 |
11 | New Albany Flames | 0-2-0 | 35 | -14 | 2 |
4 | Grenada Rockets | 5 |
5 | Phenom Baseball | 16 |
2 | Mad Dawgs | 14 |
7 | Swing Elite - 2020 | 4 |
3 | New Hope Thunder | 17 |
6 | Queen City Bombers 8U | 5 |
1 | McNairy Mafia | 4 |
Phenom Baseball | 8 |
Mad Dawgs | 15 |
New Hope Thunder | 6 |
Phenom Baseball | 8 |
Mad Dawgs | 9 |
8 | Philly Sluggers | 12 |
11 | New Albany Flames | 0 |
9 | River City Rage | 2 |
10 | Jackson Mets | 16 |
Philly Sluggers | 5 |
Jackson Mets | 16 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 13-15-0 |
2 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-13-0 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 25-15-0 |
4 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 19-8-0 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-30-0 |
6 |
New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 12-7-0 |
7 |
Phenom Baseball
Northport, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 9-4-0 |
8 |
Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-A KP | 13-25-0 |
9 |
Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-5-0 |
10 |
River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
|
8U-A KP | 18-25-0 |
11 |
Swing Elite - 2020
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 7-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-5-0 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-21-1 |
3 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 30-10-0 |
4 |
Trax Plus Titans
Decatur, MS
|
10U-A | 10-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 13-14-2 |
2 |
Chesterville Red Sox
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-12-2 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 18-15-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
5 |
Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-19-3 |
6 |
MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-23-1 |
7 |
MS Yankees 11u Silver
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-3-1 |
8 |
Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 14-20-2 |
9 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-10-0 |
10 |
Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-16-5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 21-18-1 |
2 |
CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
|
12U-A | 8-11-0 |
3 |
Gordo
Gordo, AL
|
12U-AA | 22-14-0 |
4 |
Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
|
12U-A | 7-20-1 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-26-0 |
6 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-24-1 |
7 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 9-23-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-16-1 |
2 |
Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
|
13U-AA | 15-12-0 |
3 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
13U-A | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-6-1 |