Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CELEBRATING OUR 17th ANNIVERSARY

THE 2021 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II

June 21-27, 2021

@ The PCB Sports Complex on Chip Seal Parkway & Frank Brown Park, 16200 PCB Parkway, Panama CIty Beach, Florida!


World Series Session II Sunday, June 20, 2021 Schedule of Events

8:00-9:30 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 8U, 11U & 12U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

9:30-11:00 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 9U & 10U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

11:00 AM-12:30 PM:  Coaches Meetings for 13U & 14U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson, Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

3:00 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade Line-Up in the parking lot behind Dillard's @ Pier Park

3:45 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade (Parents need to make their way down Pier Park's main street for best viewing.  Stage will be set up in front of the Croc's Store where teams will stop for introductions. *** In the event of weather, please check this page for updates)

5:00-7:00 PM:  Pin Trading presented by The Trading Pin Zone at Rockit Lanes on Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.


**** SKILLS COMPETITIONS will be held on Monday and Tuesday from 9:00 AM-5:00 PM at Frank Brown Park on TBA fields.  Teams will sign up for specific times at the Coaches meetings.


Official World Series Merchandise Pre-Order Forms at now posted under the documents tab.


Here are some frequently asked questions about our Grand Slam World Series of Baseball event.....

1.  When does the tournament start and end?  Coaches meetings, Opening Ceremonies Parades, Pin Trading and more starts on Sunday morning June 20.  Exact schedule of events will be posted here as we get closer to the event.  Each team will play a Pool play doubleheader on either Monday or Tuesday, June 21 or 22 with the day you don't play as your designated day off.  Double Elimination bracket play starts on Wednesday, June 23, no team is eliminated prior to Thursday, June 24 and Championship games are set for Saturday, June 26.  Sunday, June 27 is the rain date.
2.  Is the event a Stay to Play tournament?  NO, you can stay wherever you like.  We do strongly encourage you to reach out to one of our host properties to get the best rates and top notch customer service!
3.  Will you have a team and individual skills competitions?  YES!  We will offer three individual competitions (HR Derby, Golden Arm & Roadrunner) as well as one team competition (Around the Horn).  Details on these events and time of when they will be held will be posted here as we get closer to the event.
4.  When are the entry fee and team gate fees due?  Your team entry fee is due at the time the event sells out, however, this is the only way to secure your entry into the event so we highly encourage you to get this paid asap.  Your team gate fee is not due until the day before the event at the coaches meetings.
5.  Will age divisions be separated into classes?  YES!  As long as we have at least 8-teams in a particular class we will separate.  We typically separate into Rookie/American and National/Elite.  In some occasions we will have three separate classes if possible.  We will begin to separate into classes once an age division sells out.  Final classifications are not determined until a week prior to the event.  Each Grand Slam State Director will class teams from their respective States.  Teams from states that do not have a Grand Slam State Director are classed on an equal level as they are with other travel baseball organizations.
6.  Do we have to qualify to play in this event?  Depends!  If you team is based out of Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, South Tennessee, Florida Panhandle or East Virginia.....you must play in any FOUR Sanctioned Grand Slam events.  EVERY event listed under Events on this website is considered a qualifier.  If your team is based in any State other than the aforementioned then you do NOT have to qualify and sign up on a first come basis.
7.  Will you have official World Series merchandise for sale and/or pre-order?  YES!  We will have pre-order forms available by May 1, 2021 so that teams can play TEAM ORDERS ONLY (no individual orders) for official World Series merchandise including Dri Fit T-Shirts, WS logo pins, WS logo pin trading towels, The Game Hats and more!  This pre-order form will be available under the documents tab to the left on this page.
8.  When will we know what park our team will be playing at?  We will not make this determination until we get closer to the event and have an idea as to how many teams are in each age division.  Please understand that BOTH parks are immaculate facilities.  Frank Brown Park has played host to our World Series events the past 16-years and the All turf PCB Sports Complex is moving into it's 2nd full year of operation.  Both parks are located off of PCB Parkway (Back Beach Road) approx. 6-miles from one another.
9.  What rules does Grand Slam play by?  We play by National Federation High School Rules with the exceptions found under the rules link on this website.
10. Do you offer 8U CP or KP and does your 13U age division play 54/80 or 60/90?  We offer BOTH Coach Pitch and Kid Pitch for the 8U division and we offer BOTH 54/80 and 60/90 in the 13U age division.  You sign up as an open team in both 8U and 13U and on May 1 we will reach out and determine where each registered team wants to play.
11. OK, we are in, how do we sign up?  Click on Sign up in the upper right hand corner of the home page at http://www.grandslamtournaments.com  After you have signed up, click on account and fill out the information and save.  Next click on teams, register new team, pay sanction fee and register team.  Next go to events, find the event you want to sign up for, click register, follow the prompts and you will be good to go!

If you have any further questions, please email us at grandslamtournaments@gmail.com
We hope you can join us at the Beach this Summer for arguably the Finest Youth Baseball  World Series event in the entire Country!

Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star National Hall 8U
Tifton, GA
8U-A 0-0-0
2 Ascension Heaters
Gonzales, LA
8U-R 0-0-0
3 Beastmode 7/8u
Decatur, GA
8U-A 1-2-0
4 BOS
Tifton, GA
8U-A 0-0-0
5 Bulldogs
Calhoun, LA
8U-N 0-0-0
6 Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
8U-AS 2-5-0
7 Factory Chaos
Gray, GA
8U-A 1-2-0
8 Hoover Bucs Black 8U
Hoover, AL
8U-R 11-2-0
9 IBM Bombers
Chattanooga, TN
8U-N 6-4-1
10 LA Bulls
Livingston, LA
8U-A 0-0-0
11 Northshore Shock
Slidell, LA
8U-A 0-0-0
12 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 6-7-0
13 Tombigbee Tribe
Booneville, MS
8U-A 1-2-0
14 Tri Star Crusaders
Cleveland, TN
8U-A 8-1-0
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star National Gowdy 9U
Tifton, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Ascension Heaters
Prairieville, LA
9U-R 0-0-0
3 Beehive 9U
Auburn, AL
9U-A 6-4-0
4 Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
9U-A 4-3-0
5 Chastain Lookouts
Atlanta, GA
9U-A 1-2-0
6 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
7 Electric City Baseball
Anderson, SC
9U-N 0-0-0
8 Farm System Prospects 9u
Thibodaux, LA
9U-A 0-0-0
9 FieldHouse Closers
Conway, AR
9U-A 0-0-0
10 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
9U-N 0-0-0
11 Germantown Rays
Germantown, TN
8U-N 5-2-0
12 Jackhammer Baseball
Central, LA
9U-A 0-0-0
13 La Wahoo 9U
Houma, LA
9U-A 0-0-0
14 LA. Bulls
Livingston, LA
9U-R 0-0-0
15 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 8-2-0
16 Mission Baseball Outlaws 9u
Cleveland, TN
9U-A 6-4-0
17 Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
New Melle, MO
9U-N 0-0-0
18 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-E 4-5-0
19 New Orleans Sun Devils
Kenner, LA
9U-N 0-0-0
20 Pelicans Baseball Club Marshall
Central, LA
9U-N 0-0-0
21 River Parish Vipers
Laplace, LA
9U-R 0-0-0
22 Scorpions Team EASTON
Spring, TX
9U-A 0-0-0
23 Southern Outlaws
Albany, LA
9U-A 0-0-0
24 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
9U-R 2-6-0
25 Texas
Whitney, TX
9U-A 0-0-0
26 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-N 10-0-0
27 The Factory Showtime
Gray, GA
9U-N 0-0-0
28 Tri County Bad Boyz
Millbrook, AL
9U-R 2-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 10U Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-R 0-0-0
2 5-Star National Buhler 10UA
Tifton, GA
10U-A 0-0-0
3 ALPHA Baseball
Smyrna, TN
10U-N 0-0-0
4 Ambush Baseball
Petal, MS
10U-N 8-3-1
5 Bullpen Braves
MCDONOUGH, GA
10U-A 6-1-1
6 CBC 10U Westbrook
Saint Johns, FL
10U-A 0-0-0
7 Chiefs
Dallas, GA
10U-A 0-3-0
8 Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
10U-A 0-0-0
9 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
10U-AS 3-4-0
10 East Side TG Diamondbacks Miller
Marietta, GA
10U-A 5-2-0
11 Electric City Baseball
Anderson, SC
10U-N 0-0-0
12 Electric City Baseball Express
anderson, SC
10U-A 0-0-0
13 Factory Lockdown
Gray, GA
10U-N 4-1-0
14 Five Star Midwest (Burt)
Trenton, OH
10U-A 0-0-0
15 Germantown Rays- Riley
Germantown, TN
10U-A 0-0-0
16 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
10U-A 7-5-0
17 LaBulls
LIVINGSTON, LA
10U-A 0-0-0
18 Mount Paran Bombers
Marietta, GA
10U-A 3-4-0
19 Mudcats
Clarksville, TN
10U-R 0-0-0
20 Prime Baseball-Obregon
San antonio, TX
10U-A 0-0-0
21 Renegades
Buhl, AL
10U-A 10-10-0
22 Saints 10u
Prairieville, LA
10U-A 0-0-0
23 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 14-7-1
24 Southern Oklahoma Demons
Dickson, OK
10U-R 0-0-0
25 Southern Outlaws
Albany, LA
10U-A 0-0-0
26 Swing Check Baseball 10u - Black
Jackson, TN
10U-N 0-0-0
27 Young Guns
Fayetteville, GA
10U-A 7-5-0
28 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U MUDCATS RED
Clarksville, TN
11U-R 0-0-0
2 5-Star National Lassetter Gold 11U
Tifton, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
3 Beastmode GRINDERS
Decatur, GA
11U-N 4-5-0
4 Beehive Stars 11U HEAT
Auburn, AL
11U-A 4-6-2
5 BOS
Tifton, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
6 Chaos
Enterprise, AL
11U-A 0-0-0
7 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
8 East Ky Aces
Stanton, KY
11U-R 0-0-0
9 East Side Broncos
MARIETTA, GA
11U-R 0-5-0
10 East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 9-10-1
11 ES Baseball-Webb
Griffin, GA
11U-A 1-6-0
12 Factory Lugnuts
Gray, GA
11U-A 0-6-0
13 Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
11U-A 2-2-1
14 Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-A 7-6-0
15 Germantown Rays 11U Goold
Germantown, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
16 Germantown Rays Laird
Germantown, TN
11U-N 0-0-0
17 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell
Grayson, GA
11U-A 5-6-3
18 GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
11U-A 5-5-0
19 Hornets
Houston, TX
11U-A 0-0-0
20 Houston Hurricanes
Houston, TX
11U-A 0-0-0
21 Icon Legends
Mobile, AL
11U-A 0-0-0
22 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Lindner
New Orleans, LA
11U-A 0-2-0
23 NorCal Nationals 11u-Seay
Redding, CA
11U-A 0-0-0
24 NP Outlaws
Dallas, GA
11U-N 4-2-1
25 NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 0-0-0
26 Old Hickory Generals
Gallatin, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
27 Phenom
Northport, AL
11U-A 16-5-1
28 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
11U-R 0-0-0
29 Pine Belt Regulators
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 6-2-0
30 South Georgia Mariners 11u
Albany, GA
11U-A 1-2-1
31 Spain Park Jags - 11U - Carter
Hoover, AL
11U-A 18-11-2
32 Spain Park Jags-11U-Jourdan
Hoover, AL
11U-R 6-16-0
33 Syndicate
Smiths Station, AL
11U-N 0-0-0
34 Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
11U-R 0-2-0
35 Tennessee Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-R 0-0-0
36 Texas Energy - KA
Pasadena, TX
11U-A 0-0-0
37 Texas Pirates
Argyle, TX
11U-N 0-0-0
38 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-R 18-20-1
39 Wichita Falls Aces
Wichita Falls, TX
11U-A 0-0-0
40 Wolves
Louisville, KY
11U-A 0-0-0
41 Available
42 Available
43 Available
44 Available
45 Available
46 Available
47 Available
48 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star National Yost 12U
Tifton, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
2 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Decatur, GA
12U-N 1-2-0
3 Beastmode GRINDERS "gold"
Decatur, GA
12U-A 2-4-0
4 Canes Southwest - Paiz
AUSTIN, TX
12U-A 0-0-0
5 Central Alabama Bolts
Tallassee, AL
12U-N 6-3-0
6 Double PLAYS 12U - Blue
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 1-2-0
7 Factory Aces
Gray, GA
12U-A 2-1-1
8 Factory Lookouts
Gray, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
9 Factory Select
Gray, GA
12U-N 3-0-0
10 Florida Prospects Baseball
Panama City, FL
12U-A 0-0-0
11 Jax Beach Barracudas
Jacksonville Beach, FL
12U-AS 0-0-0
12 Louisiana Mariners
Baton Rouge, LA
12U-A 0-0-0
13 Louisville RBI Bulls 12U
Louisville, KY
12U-N 0-0-0
14 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
12U-N 6-3-0
15 MGA Wolfpack Cannon
Warner Robins, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
16 New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
12U-A 5-6-0
17 NorCal Nationals 12u-A Seay
Redding, CA
12U-A 0-0-0
18 NorCal Nationals 12u-B-Seay
Redding, CA
12U-R 0-0-0
19 NYO Titans
Atlanta, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
20 Pirates
White House, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
21 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
22 Sandlot
APALACHICOLA, FL
12U-N 0-0-0
23 Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
12U-A 1-3-0
24 sba prospects 2027
Matthews, NC
12U-R 0-0-0
25 Spain Park Jag Elite Black
Hoover, AL
12U-A 1-2-0
26 Storm Baseball
Gadsden, AL
12U-A 1-2-0
27 Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
12U-A 12-7-1
28 Texas Energy
Pearland, TX
12U-A 0-0-0
29 The Hood 12u
Smyrna, GA
12U-E 0-0-0
30 UB Braves - DeButy
McKinney, TX
12U-N 0-0-0
31 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 9-11-1
32 Vipers Baseball Club - Wilding
Louisville, KY
12U-A 0-0-0
33 Available
34 Available
35 Available
36 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 13U Georgia Academy Braves - Markley
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 6-4-0
2 360 Hawks 13u
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
3 360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 8-14-0
4 5-Star National Black 13U
Tifton, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
5 5-Star National Gold 13U
Tifton, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
6 Ascension Giants
Prairieville, LA
13U-A 0-0-0
7 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 6-4-0
8 Bobcats Baseball
Thibodaux, LA
13U-A 0-0-0
9 BOS
Tifton, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
10 Cage Baseball
Port Allen, LA
13U-R 0-0-0
11 Chalmette Reign
Chalmette, LA
13U-A 0-0-0
12 Dallas Bandits- Hardison 13U
Dallas, TX
13U-A 0-0-0
13 Dallas Tigers Bryan
Dallas, TX
13U-A 0-0-0
14 DC Baseball 13U
CARTERSVILLE, GA
13U-A 8-1-0
15 Diamond Athletics - Chaos
Enterprise, AL
13U-N 0-0-0
16 Diamond Futures
Knoxville, TN
13U-N 0-0-0
17 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 7-11-0
18 ES Baseball
GRIFFIN, GA
13U-A 0-5-0
19 Evolve Baseball
Lafayette, LA
13U-A 0-0-0
20 Factory Select
Macon, GA
13U-N 3-0-0
21 Factory Stars
Gray, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
22 Fleming Island Storm
Fleming Island, FL
13U-R 0-0-0
23 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 2-5-0
24 Georgia Tigers Elite
Milton, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
25 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
13U-N 0-0-0
26 LBA Naturals Black
Schriever, LA
13U-A 0-0-0
27 Louisiana Stars 13U Navy
Saint Francisville, LA
13U-N 0-0-0
28 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
13U-A 16-7-1
29 Mattoon Hit-men
Mattoon, IL
13U-R 0-0-0
30 Pirates-Orange
White House, TN
13U-N 0-0-0
31 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 10-6-0
32 South County Mavericks- Team Stratta
Spring, TX
13U-N 0-0-0
33 SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
13U-A 8-7-0
34 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 0-3-0
35 SYB Freedom
Sharpsburg, GA
13U-A 4-3-0
36 SZ Baseball Elite
Baton Rouge, LA
13U-N 0-0-0
37 Texas Energy - NV
Pearland, TX
13U-A 0-0-0
38 Texas Tigers
Pearland, TX
13U-E 0-0-0
39 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-11-0
40 West Cobb Bandits
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 3-1-0
41 Available
42 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sport Academy
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 3-6-0
2 Bama Starz 14u
Helena, AL
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 BOS
Tifton, GA
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
4 Central IL Force
Virden, IL
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 Diablos Gold 14U
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 9-1-0
6 Dunwoody Diablos Maroon 14u
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
7 Factory Legends
Gray, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Full Count Falcons
Henderson, TN
14U-OPEN 2-1-0
9 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 4-11-1
10 Kentucky Mayhem
Frankfort, KY
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 Midwest Astros Brown
WHITELAND, IN
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
12 New Albany Monarchs
New Albany, MS
14U-OPEN 5-5-0
13 Pirates-Black
white house, TN
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
14 Pirates-Orange
white house, TN
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
15 Rawlings Red-Ulises
Dalton, GA
14U-OPEN 1-2-0
16 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 9-1-1
17 Texas Energy
Pearland, TX
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
18 Titans Baseball
Smyrna, TN
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
19 UB STARS - HSP
MCKINNEY, TX
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
20 UB STRIPES - Prock
Mesquite, TX
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
21 Upstate Crush
Anderson, SC
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
22 Warhawk Baseball Club
Columbus, OH
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
23 Wesley Chapel Storm
Wesley Chapel, FL
13U-N 0-0-0
24 West Ky Elite
Benton, KY
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Title Size Modified
The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Official Merchandise Pre-Order Form 282.3 KB 5/4/2021 Download
PANAMA CITY BEACH LODGING PARTNERS
16200 Panama City Beach Parkway
Panama City Beach, FL 32413

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.