Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
8u year old Bracket going be 8u Kid Pitch
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/4 6:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 5 DINGER NATION RED | 7 Tri-State Elite | ||
Game 2 6/4 8:15 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 11 North Mississippi Sox | 9 UBA Teal | ||
Game 3 6/5 10:30 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 7 UBA Teal | 11 Tri-State Elite | ||
Game 4 6/5 12:15 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 13 North Mississippi Sox | 7 DINGER NATION RED |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tri-State Elite | 2-0-0 | 12 | 6 | 17 |
2 | North Mississippi Sox | 2-0-0 | 16 | 8 | 20 |
3 | DINGER NATION RED | 0-2-0 | 20 | -8 | 12 |
4 | UBA Teal | 0-2-0 | 22 | -6 | 16 |
1 | Tri-State Elite | 15 |
4 | UBA Teal | 5 |
2 | North Mississippi Sox |
3 | DINGER NATION RED |
Tri-State Elite |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/5 |
3 | Total |
2 | Baggett, Kutler | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
11 | Clark, Thayer | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
28 | Thompson, Conner | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
1 | Winders, Brady | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/5 |
3 | Total |
11 | Fox, Jayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
42 | Johnson, Bryce Ethan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | Lahmon, Cameron | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
1 | Linzy, Bentlee | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Wright, Sam | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/5 |
3 6/5 |
Total |
3 | Barnes, Abel | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
99 | Blackwell, Kyndrick | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
23 | Jordan, Ryker | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
2 | Phillips, Gage | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Phillips, Reid | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
6 | Whirley, Mason | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/5 |
3 | Total |
7 | Brown, Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
6 | King, Logan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
99 | McCloud, Quinton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-32-0 |
2 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-15-0 |
3 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
4 |
UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Full Count Falcons
Martin, TN
|
10U-AA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Fury Baseball Club
SOUTHAVEN, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-4-2 |
3 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-12-1 |
4 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
5 |
Wow Factor Rippers
Lexington, TN
|
10U-AA | 4-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 18-15-1 |
2 |
Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-19-3 |
3 |
Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-8-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ecru Express
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 3-23-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
Houlka, MS
|
12U-AS | 3-10-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 12U Maroon
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-11-1 |
4 |
North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-19-2 |
5 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-26-0 |
6 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-24-1 |
7 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-6-2 |
8 |
Tornadoes Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-A | 12-10-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |