Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

13U teams please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.


Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  


Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite 9U
Buford, GA
9U-R 5-8-0
2 Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
9U-A 6-5-0
3 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U
Cumming, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
4 GA Diamond Kings
Atlanta, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
5 Newton Naturals- Sloan
Covington, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
6 US Elite 9U
Jefferson, GA
9U-A 4-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Gwinnett Bandits 9U
Buford, GA
9U-E 1-3-0
2 Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
9U-N 3-1-1
3 MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
9U-E 3-3-0
4 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
9U-N 4-1-0
5 TG D-Backs - East Side - 9U
Marietta, GA
9U-N 6-0-0
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
11U-N 1-1-0
2 Elite Sluggers Horner
Newnan, GA
11U-N 3-1-0
3 Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
11U-N 6-2-0
4 Gwinnett Bandits 11u Navy
Buford, GA
11U-A 0-2-1
5 North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
11U-A 7-4-0
6 Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
11U-N 3-3-0
7 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 1-4-0
8 Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 4-6-0
9 STRIKEFORCE
Albany, GA
11U-N 0-0-0
10 USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
11U-A 7-7-0
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Barrett Braves(Willig)
Alpharetta, GA
12U-N 5-5-0
2 Gwinnett Bandits 12u
Buford, GA
12U-A 1-6-0
3 MGA Wolfpack Cannon
Warner Robins, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
4 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 5-12-0
5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 7-9-0
6 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 4-5-0
7 Scrappers
Loganville, GA
12U-A 1-1-0
8 Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
11U-E 0-0-0
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
13U-A 2-10-1
2 360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-A 6-12-0
3 Apalachee Wildcats
Winder, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
4 Body Shop Baseball
Eastanollee, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
5 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 8-12-3
6 GA Academy Swarm
Canton, GA
13U-A 4-4-0
7 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 5-16-2
8 North Ga Raiders 13u
Danielsville, GA
13U-A 3-1-0
9 Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
13U-A 3-8-0
10 ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
13U-R 3-6-0
11 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 15-6-1
12 Tigers baseball Olson
Gainesville, GA
13U-A 2-1-0
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
flowery branch, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 11-13-0
3 NGE Baseball
Lavonia, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
4 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-N 3-8-1
5 Onward
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 10-9-2
6 QAB Select
Flowery Branch, GA
13U-N 6-1-0
7 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 7-9-1
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sport Academy
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 2-4-0
2 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-4-2
3 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
4 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 7-9-0
5 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
13U-N 2-4-0
6 Georgia Select Braves BW
flowery branch, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
7 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 11-11-0
8 Mudcats
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-1
9 Onward Athletics
Flowery Branch, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
10 SDG Angels
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 2-2-1
11 USA Scout(Gonzalez)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 6-5-2
12 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 5-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
2 Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Jax Co Panthers
Jefferson, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
15U-OPEN 3-2-0
5 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
6 Velo Factory 15U
Clarkesville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
7 Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 5-4-0
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.