Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted.

Come join us in Cherokee County for this Grand Slam event !!

Batting cages and concessions are available at all facilities.

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds, Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The new Grand Slam Gold Champion and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all divisions.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two pool games Saturday, single seeded elimination on Sunday. 

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. 

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212


Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....



These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  Grand Slam Tournaments has teamed up with HBC Event Services to offer discounted hotel accommodations for this event.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/15 9:00 AM Patriots Park 2 Oregon Park Rangers Team GA 11U
Game 2 5/15 9:00 AM Patriots Park 3 Grizzlies Baseball Warriors Baseball Academy - Warner
Game 3 5/15 11:00 AM Patriots Park 2 Oregon Park Rangers USA Scout(McCabe)
Game 4 5/15 11:00 AM Patriots Park 3 Grizzlies Baseball Fire Frogs
Game 5 5/15 1:00 PM Patriots Park 2 Team GA 11U USA Scout(McCabe)
Game 6 5/15 1:00 PM Patriots Park 3 Warriors Baseball Academy - Warner Fire Frogs
Game 7 5/15 3:00 PM Patriots Park 2 Titans Blue - Ray Roswell Green Hornets
Game 8 5/15 3:00 PM Patriots Park 3 Elite Gamers West - Ball Sandy Plains Wildcats
Game 9 5/15 5:00 PM Patriots Park 2 Titans Blue - Ray West GA Titans (Orange)
Game 10 5/15 5:00 PM Patriots Park 3 Elite Gamers West - Ball FCA Cardinals Darwin
Game 11 5/15 7:00 PM Patriots Park 2 Roswell Green Hornets West GA Titans (Orange)
Game 12 5/15 7:00 PM Patriots Park 3 Sandy Plains Wildcats FCA Cardinals Darwin

11U GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 11U-OPEN

11U GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4
Sunday 10:00 AM
Patriots Park 2
1
5
3
Sunday 12:00 PM
Patriots Park 2
2
6
1
Sunday 2:00 PM
Patriots Park 2
3
2
Sunday 4:00 PM
Patriots Park 2
4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Patriots Park 2
5
Champion

11U SILVER BRACKET 11U-OPEN

11U SILVER BRACKET
10
Sunday 10:00 AM
Patriots Park 3
1
11
9
Sunday 12:00 PM
Patriots Park 3
2
12
7
Sunday 2:00 PM
Patriots Park 3
3
8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Patriots Park 3
4
Sunday 6:00 PM
Patriots Park 3
5
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Gamers West - Ball
Temple, GA
11U-A 2-4-1
2 FCA Cardinals Darwin
Cumming, GA
11U-A 4-0-0
3 Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
11U-A 2-2-1
4 Grizzlies Baseball
Ball Ground, GA
11U-A 0-3-0
5 Oregon Park Rangers
Marietta, GA
11U-N 7-3-1
6 Roswell Green Hornets
Roswell, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
7 Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
11U-A 3-0-0
8 Team GA 11U
Marietta, GA
11U-N 0-3-0
9 Titans Blue - Ray
Marietta, GA
11U-A 3-1-0
10 USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
11 Warriors Baseball Academy - Warner
Acworth, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
12 West GA Titans (Orange)
Villa rica, GA
11U-A 1-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 643 DP Jaguars 12u Pagan
Marietta, GA
12U-A 6-3-0
2 DC 12U Baseball
Cartersville, GA
12U-A 1-5-0
3 East Cobb Stallions
Marietta, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
4 Rome Elite
Rome, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
5 Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
12U-A 1-3-0
6 West Georgia Smoke
Dallas, GA
12U-A 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
12U-N 9-3-0
2 eXposure Prime
Chattanooga, TN
12U-N 0-0-0
3 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
12U-N 6-3-0
4 NextLVL Polecats
Dallas, GA
12U-N 4-0-0
5 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 7-9-0
6 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
Woodstock, GA
12U-N 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 9-4-0
2 ATL Lightning MOTZ
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 1-1-0
3 DC Baseball 13U
CARTERSVILLE, GA
13U-A 8-1-0
4 Dunwoody Diablos Gold- Rueckel
Dunwoody, GA
13U-N 1-3-0
5 East Side Arsenal powered by CCB
Marietta, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
6 GA Academy Braves - Robinson
Woodstock, GA
13U-N 0-9-0
7 Georgia Academy Reds - Chwatek
Woodstock, GA
13U-A 6-8-0
8 Georgia Tigers Elite
Milton, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
9 Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
13U-A 1-4-0
10 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 2-4-0
11 West Cobb Bandits
Kennesaw, GA
13U-A 3-1-0
12 West Cobb Wolfpack
Marietta, GA
13U-A 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 6-4-3 DP Tigers (Fletcher)
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 ATL Lightning 14U - Carter
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 2-2-1
3 Elevate Baseball
Marietta, GA
14U-OPEN 4-2-0
4 Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
14U-OPEN 7-5-0
5 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-10-1
6 Available
MICROTEL WOODSTOCK
305 Molly Lane
Woodstock, GA 30189