Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/15 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 Gainesville Reds 8U Team Diamond Project
Game 2 5/15 10:00 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 Archer Premier Baseball Five Star Generals
Game 3 5/15 11:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 Gainesville Reds 8U Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Game 4 5/15 11:45 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 Archer Premier Baseball Greenheads
Game 5 5/15 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 DC Baseball Team Diamond Project
Game 6 5/15 1:30 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 Five Star Generals North Georgia Strike
Game 7 5/15 3:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 Georgia Riverbandits Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Game 8 5/15 3:15 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U Greenheads
Game 9 5/15 5:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 Georgia Riverbandits DC Baseball
Game 10 5/15 5:00 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U North Georgia Strike
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Archer Premier Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 0
DC Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 0
Five Star Generals 0-0-0 0 0 0
Gainesville Reds 8U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Georgia Riverbandits 0-0-0 0 0 0
Greenheads 0-0-0 0 0 0
Gwinnett Bandits 8u 0-0-0 0 0 0
North Georgia Strike 0-0-0 0 0 0
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Team Diamond Project 0-0-0 0 0 0

8U GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 8U-OPEN

8U GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4
Sunday 10:00 AM
Loganville Christian Academy 2
1
5
1
Sunday 1:30 PM
Loganville Christian Academy 2
3
2
Sunday 11:45 AM
Loganville Christian Academy 2
2
3
Sunday 3:15 PM
Loganville Christian Academy 2
4
Champion

8U SILVER BRACKET 8U-OPEN

8U SILVER BRACKET
9
Sunday 10:00 AM
South Gwinnett Park 2
1
10
6
Sunday 1:30 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
3
7
Sunday 11:45 AM
South Gwinnett Park 2
2
8
Sunday 3:15 PM
South Gwinnett Park 2
4
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Premier Baseball
Dacula, GA
8U-N 9-4-1
2 DC Baseball
Cartersville, GA
8U-R 0-0-0
3 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
8U-N 5-2-0
4 Gainesville Reds 8U
Gainesville, GA
8U-A 0-0-0
5 Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
8U-A 11-8-0
6 Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
8U-R 4-8-0
7 Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Buford, GA
8U-A 3-2-0
8 North Georgia Strike
Winder, GA
8U-A 3-4-1
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U
Suwanee, GA
8U-N 4-2-0
10 Team Diamond Project
Lawrenceville, GA
8U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Astros TABU
McDonough, GA
9U-E 3-1-0
2 Dingers Athletics 9U
Buford, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
3 FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U
Cumming, GA
9U-A 1-3-0
4 Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
9U-N 5-4-1
5 Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
9U-N 0-4-1
6 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
9U-N 1-4-1
7 Tigers Baseball Davidson
Gainesville, GA
9U-A 4-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Bogart, GA
10U-A 3-3-1
2 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
10U-N 4-5-2
3 Home Plate Chili Dogs
Clarkesville, GA
10U-R 0-0-0
4 Line Drive Academy 10U
Cleveland, GA
10U-R 4-9-0
5 Ocee TG DBacks
Johns Creek, GA
10U-A 5-1-0
6 Prime Baseball 10U - Gobert
Buford, GA
10U-A 0-2-0
7 Walton Rangers
Loganville, GA
10U-A 2-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
11U-E 0-3-0
2 Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
11U-A 5-6-0
3 Dacula
Dacula, GA
11U-A 0-3-0
4 Dude Baseball
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 0-0-0
5 Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
11U-A 1-6-0
6 Georgia Powerhouse
Hampton, GA
11U-N 5-0-0
7 Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
11U-N 13-3-0
8 Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
11U-A 7-6-0
9 Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
11U-A 1-3-0
10 North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
11U-A 7-4-0
11 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
11U-N 2-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
2 GBA Hawks at Mill Creek
Buford, GA
12U-A 9-8-0
3 Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
12U-A 2-8-0
4 MGA Wolfpack Cannon
Warner Robins, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
5 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 7-15-0
6 North Ga Raiders 12u Red
Danielsville, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
7 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 13-12-0
8 North Hall Jr. Trojans
Gainesville, GA
12U-R 0-0-0
9 South Forsyth Giants
Cumming, GA
12U-A 0-2-0
10 Titans - Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
12U-A 3-5-0
11 Winder Lions
Winder, GA
12U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12u Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
12U-N 2-0-0
2 5 Star National ATL
Suwanee, GA
12U-E 0-0-0
3 Barrett Braves(Willig)
Alpharetta, GA
12U-N 8-7-0
4 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Decatur, GA
12U-N 4-2-0
5 Brookwood-Layson
Snellville, GA
12U-N 2-3-0
6 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
12U-A 7-2-0
7 North Ga Raiders 12u Black
Danielsville, GA
12U-N 11-0-0
8 Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
12U-N 9-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
13U-A 9-16-3
2 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 9-19-2
3 North Ga Raiders 13u
Danielsville, GA
13U-A 7-3-1
4 Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
13U-A 4-11-0
5 ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
13U-R 3-11-0
6 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
13U-A 21-9-1
7 Team Elite MVP 13u
cumming, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
8 Team Elite Steel 13u
winder, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Barrett Warriors
Cumming, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
2 Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
13U-A 4-9-0
3 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-N 6-12-1
4 Onward
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 11-11-2
5 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 7-12-1
6 Team Elite Futures 13u
winder, GA
13U-N 3-5-0
7 Venom
Douglasville, GA
13U-A 12-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 14u Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Commerce, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 5 Star National NG
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-0
3 Barrett Braves
Alpharetta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 C.G. Legacy
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 10-6-2
6 Factory Legends
Gray, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
7 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 7-12-0
8 Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 4-11-1
9 Georgia Select Braves BW
flowery branch, GA
14U-OPEN 7-0-0
10 Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
14U-OPEN 7-3-0
11 Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
14U-OPEN 0-9-0
12 Macon Pain
Macon, GA
14U-OPEN 14-3-1
13 MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
14U-OPEN 3-4-1
14 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 17-13-0
15 Onward Athletics
Flowery Branch, GA
14U-OPEN 2-3-0
16 Team Elite 14u Futures
winder, GA
14U-OPEN 1-1-0
17 Team Elite 14u MVP
winder, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-0
18 Team Elite Premier 14u
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
19 Tri State Braves
Blairsville, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
20 Vipers Baseball Rhule
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 2-1-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 star
Snellvile, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 5-5-0
3 Copperheads
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-7-0
4 diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
5 Game On Expos
Macon, GA
15U-OPEN 5-2-0
6 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-7-0
7 Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 4-8-0
8 Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
15U-OPEN 4-1-0
9 Jax Co Panthers
Jefferson, GA
15U-OPEN 3-3-0
10 MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
15U-OPEN 25-4-0
12 Mountain View Bears 15u
dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 19-8-0
13 Rangers
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
14 Red Dawgs
Monroe, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
15 Signature Park Prospects
Braselton, GA
15U-OPEN 3-2-0
16 Spikes Baseball
Grantville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
17 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
15U-OPEN 10-0-0
18 TG Dbacks 14u National
Alpharetta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blazing Phoenix 17U
Johns Creek, GA
17U-OPEN 1-1-0
2 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 12-3-2
3 Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 6-3-1
4 Diamond Academy Legends
Dalton, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 ES Monarchs Powered by CCB
MARIETTA, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
6 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 7-5-0
7 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 5-7-0
8 Georgia Lookouts Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
9 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
17U-OPEN 24-18-2
10 Gwinnett Outlaws
Buford, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 Indians Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
12 Macon Pain
MACON, GA
17U-OPEN 3-1-0
13 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
16U-OPEN 7-6-2
14 Phoenix Elite 17u
Social Circle, GA
17U-OPEN 7-7-0
BEST WESTERN LAKE LANIER
4535 Oakwood Rd
Oakwood, GA 30566-3312
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096