Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules will be posted by Wednesday midnight

Play in this tournament and receive $100 off North Georgia State Championships entry fee!

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.

All 14U and 16U games will be played on HS fields.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete  rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.

Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  


Team Division W-L-T
1 8U MVAA Bears
Dacula, GA
8U-A 3-5-0
2 Gainesville Reds 8U
Gainesville, GA
8U-A 0-0-0
3 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
8U-A 8-5-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 US Elite 9U
Jefferson, GA
9U-A 4-5-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 North Georgia Ambush
Dawsonville, GA
11U-A 0-0-0
2 NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 0-0-0
3 Service Baseball 11u 1st Battalion
Gainsville, GA
11U-A 3-2-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 643 DP Jaguars 12u Pagan
Marietta, GA
12U-A 6-3-0
2 Factory Lookouts
Gray, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
3 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
12U-N 0-1-1
4 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 7-15-0
5 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 7-9-0
6 The Hood 12u
Smyrna, GA
12U-E 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 360 Hawks 13U Blue
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-N 7-0-0
2 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
13U-N 12-16-0
3 North Ga Raiders 13u
Danielsville, GA
13U-A 7-3-1
4 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 7-12-1
5 Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
13U-N 6-10-1
6 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
13U-A 2-4-0
7 Team Elite Select 13u
winder, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 360 Hawks 14U
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Ambush Baseball 14U
JEFFERSON, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-3
4 Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
14U-OPEN 1-0-1
5 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
6 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 17-13-0
7 Outlaws 14U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Team Elite 14u MVP
winder, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-0
9 Team Precision
Mcdonough, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 15u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
15U-OPEN 6-8-0
3 diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
4 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-7-0
5 Rangers
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
6 Velo Factory 15U
Clarkesville, GA
15U-OPEN 6-2-0
7 Watkinsville Rockets 15u
30677, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 8-4-2
2 Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 7-5-0
4 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 5-7-0
5 Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-1
6 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
17U-OPEN 24-18-2
7 Gwinnett Outlaws
Buford, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Indians Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
9 New Level 17U-Summer 2021
Monroe, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.