Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete  rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.



Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....


Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  

Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
8U-A 6-3-0
2 Level 5 Legends 8
Athens, GA
8U-N 2-3-0
3 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
8U-N 4-1-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Sluggers - Horner
Bogart, GA
11U-N 0-0-0
2 GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
11U-N 3-8-0
3 NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 0-0-0
4 Prospect Tools Red
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 0-0-0
5 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 3-7-0
6 USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
11U-A 8-9-0
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buckhead Bucks
Atlanta, GA
12U-A 0-0-0
2 GBA Hawks at Mill Creek
Buford, GA
12U-A 9-8-0
3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 13-12-0
4 The Hood 12u
Smyrna, GA
12U-E 0-0-0
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 360 Hawks 13U Blue
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-N 7-0-0
2 Apalachee Wildcats
Winder, GA
13U-A 1-2-0
3 Buford Wolves
flowery branch, GA
13U-N 4-1-0
4 Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
13U-N 4-2-1
5 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-N 6-12-1
6 Onward
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 11-11-2
7 RCP DBACKS
Lithonia, GA
13U-R 0-5-0
8 Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
13U-A 1-4-0
9 Tigers baseball Olson
Gainesville, GA
13U-A 9-2-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
14U-OPEN 10-6-2
2 Game On Futures 14u
Perry, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Game On Select 14u
Perry, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
14U-OPEN 5-4-1
5 Georgia Hitmen
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 0-5-0
6 Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-3
7 Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
14U-OPEN 1-0-1
8 MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
13U-E 0-0-0
9 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
10 NSA BASEBALL 14U
Fayetteville, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-10-1
12 Vipers Baseball Rhule
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 2-1-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Copperheads
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-7-0
2 diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
3 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-7-0
4 Roswell Hornets
Roswell, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 Velo Factory 15U
Clarkesville, GA
15U-OPEN 6-2-0
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blazing Phoenix 17U
Johns Creek, GA
17U-OPEN 1-1-0
2 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 12-3-2
3 ES Monarchs Powered by CCB
MARIETTA, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 GA CHOP 2023
Kennesaw, GA
16U-OPEN 0-1-1
5 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 7-5-0
6 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 5-7-0
7 Georgia Lookouts Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-1
9 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
17U-OPEN 24-18-2
10 Gwinnett Outlaws
Buford, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 Indians Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
12 Suwanee WarHawks
Suwanee, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.