Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete  rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.



Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....


Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  

Team Division W-L-T
1 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
8U-A 8-5-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
11U-A 1-6-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Ops Black Knights 12u
Columbus, GA
12U-R 0-3-0
2 Winder Lions
Winder, GA
12U-A 3-1-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Ops Black Knights 13u
Columbus, GA
13U-R 0-3-0
2 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
13U-A 3-3-0
3 Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
13U-N 7-12-1
4 ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
13U-R 3-11-0
5 Team Elite Futures 13u
winder, GA
13U-N 3-5-0
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U
JEFFERSON, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Game On Futures 14u
Perry, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Game On Select 14u
Perry, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 7-12-0
5 Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-3
6 Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
14U-OPEN 1-0-1
7 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
8 Team Elite Select 13u
winder, GA
13U-N 0-0-0
9 Vipers Baseball Rhule
Covington, GA
14U-OPEN 2-1-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 15u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Copperheads
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-7-0
3 diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
15U-OPEN 5-4-0
4 Game On Select 15u
Perry, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-7-0
6 Kennesaw Outlaws
kennesaw, GA
15U-OPEN 3-5-0
7 NSA Scout team
Fayetteville, GA
15U-OPEN 1-2-0
8 Tri-City Generals 15u
Columbus, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
9 Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 4-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 16U Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 8-4-2
2 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 12-3-2
3 Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 6-3-1
4 GA CHOP 2022
Kennesaw, GA
17U-OPEN 4-2-0
5 Georgia Hoots 17u
Columbus, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
6 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 7-5-0
7 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
17U-OPEN 24-18-2
8 Indians Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
9 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
16U-OPEN 7-6-2
10 New Level 17U-Summer 2021
Monroe, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 Phoenix Elite 17u
Social Circle, GA
17U-OPEN 7-7-0
12 Tri-City Generals 17u
Columbus, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.