Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete  rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.



Please click on the following link for special hotel deals we have negotiated for this event....


Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Courtyard Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place

These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.  

Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 13-12-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
13U-N 5-3-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U
JEFFERSON, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Georgia Hitmen
Winder, GA
14U-OPEN 0-5-0
3 Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
14U-OPEN 3-1-3
4 Home Plate - Mallett 14U
Peachtree City, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-0
5 Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
14U-OPEN 1-0-1
6 USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 15u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Game On Expos
Macon, GA
15U-OPEN 5-2-0
3 Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 4-8-0
4 Rangers
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 Spikes Baseball
Grantville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
6 Vipers Baseball Watson
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 4-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blazing Phoenix 17U
Johns Creek, GA
17U-OPEN 1-1-0
2 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 12-3-2
3 Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 6-3-1
4 GA CHOP 2022
Kennesaw, GA
17U-OPEN 4-2-0
5 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 7-5-0
6 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 5-7-0
7 Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-1
8 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
17U-OPEN 24-18-2
9 Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
10 Indians Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
11 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
16U-OPEN 7-6-2
12 New Level 17U-Summer 2021
Monroe, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.