Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

"Giving Back to the Game" tournament is how Grand Slam Alabama gives back each team's sanction fee and more. Please sign up for this tournament early as it is always a large event.

Ages 6U, 7U and 8U tournament is a SATURDAY ONLY event. Ages 9U to 14U will be played Saturday and Sunday.

Tropies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages 6U to 12U.

Ages 13U and 14U teams need to supply two new baseballs at the beginning of each game.

For coaches that want to purchase a dozen Rawlings R100-P baseballs they are $55 per dozen. Let us know in advance so we can have them available for you at the tournament.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/6 9:00 AM Stephens Park 3 18 Alabama Titans 10 Maximum Exposure 7U
Game 2 3/6 9:00 AM Stephens Park 4 11 Tuscaloosa Batmen 16 The Right Way Baseball7u
Game 3 3/6 10:30 AM Stephens Park 3 13 AL Bandits 5 Maximum Exposure 7U
Game 4 3/6 10:30 AM Stephens Park 4 19 5star Vipers 4 Tuscaloosa Batmen
Game 5 3/6 12:00 PM Stephens Park 3 8 Alabama Titans 12 VBA Black
Game 6 3/6 12:00 PM Stephens Park 4 5 The Right Way Baseball7u 14 5star Vipers
Game 7 3/6 1:30 PM Stephens Park 4 4 AL Bandits 12 VBA Black
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 5star Vipers 2-0-0 9 14 20
2 VBA Black 2-0-0 12 11 20
3 AL Bandits 1-1-0 17 0 14
4 Alabama Titans 1-1-0 22 3 18
5 The Right Way Baseball7u 1-1-0 25 -2 15
6 Maximum Exposure 7U 0-2-0 31 -14 15
7 Tuscaloosa Batmen 0-2-0 35 -12 14

Gold 7U-OPEN

Gold
4 Alabama Titans 5
Saturday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
1
5 The Right Way Baseball7u 11
2 VBA Black 12
Saturday 3:00 PM
Stephens Park 3
2
7 Tuscaloosa Batmen 11
3 AL Bandits 9
Saturday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 3
3
6 Maximum Exposure 7U 7
1 5star Vipers 18
Saturday 4:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
4
The Right Way Baseball7u 6
VBA Black 11
Saturday 6:00 PM
Stephens Park 4
5
AL Bandits 6
5star Vipers 14
Saturday 7:30 PM
Stephens Park 4
6
VBA Black 9
5star Vipers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 5star Vipers
ALBERTVILLE, AL
7U-OPEN 4-0-0
2 AL Bandits
New Market, AL
7U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 Alabama Titans
Northport, AL
7U-OPEN 1-2-0
4 Maximum Exposure 7U
Calera, AL
7U-OPEN 1-5-0
5 The Right Way Baseball7u
Center Point, AL
7U-N 7-4-0
6 Tuscaloosa Batmen
Tuscaloosa, AL
7U-OPEN 0-3-0
7 VBA Black
Madison, AL
7U-N 4-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hitmen-Sweatt
Daphne, AL
8U-R 3-1-0
2 Naturals
Wing, AL
8U-AS 20-4-0
3 Pike Road Baseball
Pike Road, AL
8U-A 3-3-1
4 Prattville Elite 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 2-2-0
5 Prospects Baseball
Maylene, AL
8U-R 0-6-0
6 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 11-17-0
7 Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
8U-AS 1-6-0
8 Stripes
Northport, AL
8U-A 7-5-0
9 The Right Way Baseball 8u
Center Point, AL
8U-N 8-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive 9U
Auburn, AL
9U-A 4-3-0
2 Birmingham Giants 9u
BESSEMER, AL
9U-A 16-3-1
3 CABA Aces
Mt. olive, AL
9U-R 8-4-0
4 CABA Jays 9u
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 14-17-1
5 Chargers
Northport, AL
9U-R 0-3-0
6 D3 9U
Pell City, AL
9U-R 2-6-1
7 HBC ELITE
Trussville, AL
9U-R 0-3-0
8 Maximum Exposure 9U
Calera, AL
9U-R 2-4-0
9 OMBC
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 4-7-1
10 Sidewinders
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-R 4-6-1
11 TC TUSK
Northport, AL
9U-A 15-7-0
12 Warriors
Birmingham, AL
9U-R 5-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBC Berryman
Chelsea, AL
10U-R 2-4-0
2 DirtBoys
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 7-6-0
3 Druid City Bulls
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 5-4-1
4 EAST COAST SOX 10U
TUSCALOOSA, AL
10U-A 16-7-1
5 Five Star Mafia
Wetumpka, AL
10U-R 8-9-2
6 HBC Prime
Trussville, AL
10U-A 4-1-0
7 Oak Mountain Outlaws
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 1-5-0
8 OM Lightning
Birmingham, AL
10U-R 4-4-0
9 Power Athletics
Pell City, AL
10U-N 3-1-0
10 Reckless
Pelham, AL
10U-R 10-11-2
11 Renegades
Buhl, AL
10U-R 6-6-0
12 The Right Way Baseball 10u
Center Point, AL
10U-A 2-5-0
13 The Town
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 1-4-1
14 Total Baseball 10u Stingrays
Homewood, AL
10U-R 2-18-0
15 Valor
Birmingham, AL
10U-AS 4-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bulldogs
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 9-14-3
2 DC Warriors
Northport, AL
11U-R 1-5-1
3 Gametime Warriors
Talladega, AL
11U-R 0-2-1
4 Hoover YardGoats
Hoover, AL
11U-R 8-10-1
5 RGB Vipers Baseball 11u
BIRMINGHAM, AL
11U-R 11-20-1
6 Shelby County Wildcats 11u
Shelby, AL
11U-R 6-2-0
7 Spain Park Jags - 11U - Jourdan
Hoover, AL
11U-R 6-16-0
8 TTown Impact
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 3-6-0
9 Tuscaloosa Tide
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 6-1-1
10 Vestavia Valor
Vestavia, AL
11U-R 6-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CABA Jays 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 12-7-1
2 CABA Nationals 11u
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 9-3-0
3 D3 Baseball
Pell City, AL
11U-A 13-3-0
4 DJAA Rays
Pinson, AL
11U-A 7-4-0
5 EAST COAST SOX
TUSCALOOSA, AL
11U-A 10-2-0
6 HBC 11u Elite
Trussville, AL
11U-A 2-1-0
7 Montgomery Brewers
Montgomery, AL
11U-A 4-1-0
8 Phenom
Northport, AL
11U-A 12-5-1
9 Prime Time Baseball - 11U
Bessemer, AL
11U-R 10-4-0
10 RiverDogs
Northport, AL
11U-R 8-7-1
11 SBA- Steel
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 8-6-1
12 Triton Rays Montgomery
montgomery, AL
11U-N 7-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBC Campbell
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 13-14-1
2 Crush baseball
Alabaster Al, AL
11U-R 10-9-0
3 Dingers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
11U-A 0-1-2
4 Fire Frogs
Winston, GA
11U-A 2-2-1
5 Hoover Select
Hoover, AL
11U-R 14-13-0
6 MAXIMUM EXPOSURE 11U
CALERA, AL
11U-R 7-1-0
7 Montgomery Cubs
Montgomery, AL
11U-A 1-2-0
8 Southern Steal - 11U
Birmingham, AL
11U-R 7-5-0
9 Spain Park Jags - 11U - Carter
Hoover, AL
11U-A 11-9-2
10 Stix 11U
Prattville, AL
11U-R 2-8-0
11 The Mob
Hueytown, AL
11U-R 6-5-1
12 Titans Baseball Club
Wetumpka, AL
11U-R 4-4-0
13 TopGun
Oxford, AL
11U-R 16-17-1
14 Tuscaloosa Blue Jays 11u
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-R 4-11-0
15 WBC 11U
Alabaster, AL
11U-R 7-4-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Nationals
Irondale, AL
12U-A 11-6-0
2 CBC HORNETS
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 13-5-1
3 Central Alabama Bolts
Tallassee, AL
12U-N 2-3-0
4 Druid City Redbirds
Northport, AL
12U-A 6-5-0
5 Excel Blue Wave
Oxford, AL
12U-N 3-1-0
6 Prime Time Baseball - 12U
Bessemer, AL
12U-N 7-1-0
7 Rebels
Vestavia, AL
12U-R 3-1-0
8 Southeast Surge
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 9-6-0
9 Spain Park Jag Elite Black
Hoover, AL
12U-N 1-2-0
10 STEAL
Wing, AL
12U-N 17-2-0
11 The Boys
Deatsville, AL
12U-A 7-10-0
12 Valor 12u
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 9-6-0
13 Venom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 7-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Dirtbags
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 9-13-0
2 Birmingham Bolts
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 6-7-0
3 Birmingham Rays
Bessemer, AL
12U-A 4-5-0
4 CABA Jays 12u Blue
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 10-16-1
5 CABA Jays 12u Red
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 10-14-1
6 CBC Poe
Chelsea, AL
12U-R 1-11-0
7 Gordo
Gordo, AL
12U-A 14-14-0
8 Maximum Exposure
Calera, AL
12U-R 3-8-0
9 OM Rockers
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 1-5-0
10 Premier Baseball
Alabaster, AL
12U-A 12-5-0
11 Regulators
Clay, AL
12U-R 2-10-0
12 Revolution Baseball
Birmingham, AL
12U-A 12-9-0
13 River Region Bandits
Millbrok, AL
12U-R 6-6-0
14 Spain Park Jag Elite Blue
hoover, AL
12U-A 2-4-1
15 Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
12U-A 6-4-1
16 Tiger Baseball Club
Spriingville, AL
12U-R 8-6-0
17 Triton Rays Metro
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 7-7-0
18 Tuscaloosa Tornadoes
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 5-6-0
19 Wave Prime 12u
Guf Breeze, FL
12U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Force Baseball
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 0-10-0
2 Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
13U-A 16-8-1
3 Hoover Outlaws
Hoover, AL
13U-A 7-11-1
4 Jaguar Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
13U-R 2-2-0
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes AL Gold
Birmingham, AL
13U-A 6-1-1
2 CBC Jones
Chelsea, AL
14U-OPEN 8-9-1
3 Spain Park Black
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 2-5-0
4 Available