Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/25 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 10 MATHISTON SELECT | 15 Neshoba Crush | ||
Game 2 9/25 10:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 2 Mathison Mets | 16 Next level | ||
Game 3 9/25 11:20 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 17 Diamond Elite 8U | 9 Mississippi Bandits | ||
Game 4 9/25 12:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 0 Mathison Mets | 13 Neshoba Crush | ||
Game 5 9/25 1:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 8 Diamond Elite 8U | 10 MATHISTON SELECT | ||
Game 6 9/25 2:50 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 5 Mississippi Bandits | 19 Next level |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Next level | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Neshoba Crush | 2-0-0 | 10 | 12 | 20 |
3 | MATHISTON SELECT | 1-1-0 | 23 | -3 | 20 |
4 | Diamond Elite 8U | 1-1-0 | 19 | 5 | 18 |
5 | Mathison Mets | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 2 |
6 | Mississippi Bandits | 0-2-0 | 36 | -14 | 14 |
4 | Diamond Elite 8U | 14 |
5 | Mathison Mets | 2 |
3 | MATHISTON SELECT | 13 |
6 | Mississippi Bandits | 12 |
1 | Next level | 15 |
Diamond Elite 8U | 3 |
2 | Neshoba Crush | 13 |
MATHISTON SELECT | 1 |
Next level | 14 |
Neshoba Crush | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-18-0 |
2 |
Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-13-0 |
3 |
MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 25-16-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
5 |
Neshoba Crush
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 23-11-1 |
6 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
601 ACES
Central, MS
|
9U-AAA | 17-11-1 |
2 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
3 |
Mets
Mathison, MS
|
10U-A | 25-17-1 |
4 |
Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 13-23-0 |
5 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
10U-A | 14-26-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
PYB Elite 10U
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 18-11-2 |
2 |
Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 10-28-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-10-1 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 14-13-1 |
3 |
North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
|
11U-AAA | 21-10-1 |
4 |
Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-12-0 |
5 |
PYB Elite 11U
Indianola, MS
|
11U-A | 12-16-0 |
6 |
West Alabama Stix
Gordo, AL
|
11U-AA | 23-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ACES
Central, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-10-0 |
2 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 6-27-1 |
3 |
Indianola Dodgers
Indianola, MS
|
12U-A | 15-10-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-1 |
5 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AAA | 22-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESA-NATIONALS
CHESTERVILLE, MS
|
13U-A | 1-8-0 |
2 |
PYB Elite 13U
Indianola, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-16-0 |
3 |
Rangers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 27-16-2 |
4 |
Rippers Baseball
Decatur, MS
|
13U-A | 9-15-1 |