Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES & TIME CHANGE


Sunday schedules are now posted.

Remember to Fall Back on your clocks tonight !!

Close out this the 2021 year of baseball with our final two day event.

Register in our Open age group and classifications will be divided if we have enough of each to do so.

If not, 10 or more teams will be divided into a Gold and Silver bracket on Sunday based on pool play results.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 11/6 10:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 4 MV Bears 15 5 Star Longhorns Black
Game 2 11/6 11:45 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 9 MV Bears 6 Five Star Generals 9u
Game 3 11/6 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 4 5 Star Longhorns Black 3 Five Star Generals 9u
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 5 Star Longhorns Black 2-0-0 7 8 14
2 MV Bears 1-1-0 21 -4 13
3 Five Star Generals 9u 0-2-0 13 -4 9

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 9U-OPEN

9U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
2 MV Bears 1
Saturday 3:15 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 2
1
3 Five Star Generals 9u 14
1 5 Star Longhorns Black 1
Saturday 5:00 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 2
2
Five Star Generals 9u 2
Five Star Generals 9u
Champion

5 Star Longhorns Black

# Player 1
11/6
2
11/6
3 Total
17 chin, jacob 3.0 3.0
3 Drugley, Mason 2.0 2.0
29 Hogan, Liam 1.0 1.0
27 Salter, Kolton 2.0 2.0
00 Vanhorn, Dylan 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Five Star Generals 9u

# Player 1
11/6
2
11/6
3
11/6
Total
5 Jordan, Hayden 2.0 2.0
3 Parker, Hunter 3.0 3.0
23 Sapp, Beau 1.0 4.0 5.0
10 Snell, Brady 2.0 2.0
25 Stacy, Jameson 2.0 2.0
4 Thompson, Brady 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0

MV Bears

# Player 1
11/6
2
11/6
3
11/6
Total
2 Anderson, Luke 3.0 3.0
53 Cruz, Malachi 1.0 1.0
34 Krock, Micah 0.1 0.1
5 McAllister, Quinn 4.0 4.0
40 Mech, Eli 4.0 4.0
13 Moreland, Camden 1.0 1.0
11 Peppers, Cannon 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
9U-AAA 12-3-0
2 Five Star Generals 9u
Loganville, GA
9U-AAA 5-4-0
3 MV Bears
Dacula, GA
9U-AAA 5-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 643 DP 13u Panthers Adams
Marietta, GA
13U-AAA 1-5-0
2 ATL Lightning - Kornblum
Atlanta, GA
13U-AA 5-2-1
3 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
13U-AA 7-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ATL Lightning 15U Childress
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 6-3-0
2 Barrett Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
15U-OPEN 2-3-0
3 GBA Spiked 9 15U Prospect at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
15U-OPEN 0-5-0
4 Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
15U-OPEN 0-9-0
5 Medlock Monarchs 15U
Decatur, GA
15U-OPEN 4-4-2
6 Storm Baseball Club
Atlanta, GA
15U-OPEN 7-6-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Eagles
Cumming, GA
16U-OPEN 5-11-0
2 Jax Co Panthers
Hoscthon, GA
16U-OPEN 4-5-2
3 Line Drive Academy 16U Wilson
Cleveland, GA
16U-OPEN 4-6-0
4 Lions Baseball
Winder, GA
16U-OPEN 1-4-1
5 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 8-3-3
6 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
16U-OPEN 7-3-0
7 PBA
Douglasville, GA
16U-OPEN 1-7-0
8 SDG Angels
Social Circle, GA
15U-OPEN 3-1-1
9 Southwest Sox
Austell, GA
16U-OPEN 5-4-0
10 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
16U-OPEN 13-4-0
11 Top Gun
Oxford, GA
16U-OPEN 8-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bash Express
Conyers, GA
18U-OPEN 6-5-0
2 Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
18U-OPEN 2-3-0
3 Dirt Bags 2
Elberton, GA
18U-OPEN 6-5-1
4 Eagles
Conyers, GA
18U-OPEN 3-9-0
5 Phoenix Elite Baseball
Social Circle, GA
18U-OPEN 8-5-1
6 Rip City Sox
Phenix City, AL
18U-OPEN 3-2-0