CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265 OR DELL DAVES @662-299-4279

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com


ALL FALL TOURNAMENTS ARE OPEN AND WILL SPLIT UP BY CLASSIFICATION IF WE HAVE ENOUGH TEAMS TO DO SO. THIS TOURNAMENT WILL BE SATURDAY ONLY SO WE WILL ONLY BE ABLE TO TAKE A LIMITED NUMBER OF TEAMS.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/26 12:15 PM BNA Bank Park 7 4 Pontotoc Venom 7U 16 Tupelo Rangers 7U
Game 2 8/26 1:20 PM BNA Bank Park 7 11 Pontotoc Venom 7U 28 Tupelo Rangers 7U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tupelo Rangers 7U 2-0-0 15 14 20
2 Pontotoc Venom 7U 0-2-0 44 -14 14

BATTER UP 7U-OPEN

1 Tupelo Rangers 7U 18
8/26 3:20 PM
BNA Bank Park 7
1
2 Pontotoc Venom 7U 2
Tupelo Rangers 7U
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Pontotoc Venom 7U
Pontotoc , MS
7U 3-9-0
2 Tupelo Rangers 7U
Tupelo, MS
7U 3-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chesterville Red Sox
Belden, MS
8U-A 3-5-0
2 Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
8U-A 35-18-0
3 Tombigbee Tribe 8U
Mooreville, MS
8U-A 12-14-0
4 Tupelo Rangers 8u
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 7-5-0
5 Tupelo Titans 8U
Tupelo, MS
8U-A 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Germantown Giants
Germantown, TN
9U-N 5-1-0
2 Golden Spikes Prospects 9U - Owen
New Albany, MS
9U-A 9-6-0
3 Tupelo Titans 9u
Tupelo, MS
9U-R 5-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
10U-A 20-13-0
2 Rampage
Louisville, MS
10U-A 16-21-1
3 Sandlot Legends
Sherman, MS
10U-N 3-1-0
4 Sandlot Legends 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-R 15-9-0
5 Tombigbee Tribe 10u
Northeast, MS
10U-N 12-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dulins Dodgers - Kilburn
New Albany, MS
11U-E 9-2-0
2 Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
11U-R 9-12-0
3 Lee County Titans 11U
Tupelo, MS
11U-R 1-2-0
4 NORTH MISSISSIPPI ATHLETICS
PONTOTOC, MS
11U-E 11-5-0
5 North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville , MS
11U-R 3-9-0
6 North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
11U-A 19-24-0
7 North Ms ELITE
Fulton, MS
11U-A 12-11-0
8 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Pontotoc , MS
11U-R 11-8-1
9 Saltillo Cardinals
Saltillo, MS
11U-R 3-4-0
10 Tombigbee Tribe 11U
tupelo, MS
11U-A 19-11-0
11 WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
11U-N 9-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Prospects - Green
Booneville, MS
12U-A 10-5-1
2 Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville , MS
12U-A 13-11-1
3 Mississippi Chargers
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 13-2-0
4 Mississippi Sox
Hamilton, MS
12U-R 15-21-1
5 North MS Fury
Houston, MS
12U-R 0-15-0
6 Sandlot Baseball
Baldwyn, MS
12U-N 3-1-0
7 Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
12U-A 7-10-0
8 Tupelo Rangers 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-R 4-12-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batters Box 13U Black
Collierville, TN
13U-A 3-1-1
2 chesterville badgers
belden, MS
13U-A 6-1-1
3 DeMarini Sox
OliveBranch, MS
13U-A 7-9-1
4 Mid-South Storm
Oxford, MS
13U-N 4-4-0
5 Mississippi Mudcats
Booneville, MS
13U-R 9-11-0
6 North MS Brewers
Oxford, MS
13U-A 6-6-0
7 Sandlot Legends
Saltillo , MS
13U-A 2-2-0
8 Tupelo Rangers 13u
Tupelo, MS
13U-N 2-2-0
9 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
13U-R 3-3-0