CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Gate fee is $7 for this event.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/14 9:00 AM Carroll County Rec Park CA 20 Grenada Bombers 16 Cleveland Gators
Game 2 10/14 10:10 AM Carroll County Rec Park CA 24 Dinger Nation 14 Batesville Blaze
Game 3 10/14 11:20 AM Carroll County Rec Park CA 21 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Rich 12 Ripley Revolution
Game 4 10/14 12:30 PM Carroll County Rec Park CA 9 Batesville Blaze 10 Cleveland Gators
Game 5 10/14 1:40 PM Carroll County Rec Park CA 14 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Rich 3 Grenada Bombers
Game 6 10/14 2:50 PM Carroll County Rec Park CA 16 Dinger Nation 6 Ripley Revolution
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Rich 2-0-0 15 14 20
2 Dinger Nation 2-0-0 20 14 20
3 Grenada Bombers 1-1-0 30 -3 13
4 Cleveland Gators 1-1-0 29 -3 20
5 Batesville Blaze 0-2-0 34 -8 19
6 Ripley Revolution 0-2-0 37 -14 16

FALL FINALE 8U-OPEN

4 Cleveland Gators 10
10/14 4:00 PM
Carroll County Rec Park CA
1
5 Batesville Blaze 9
3 Grenada Bombers 13
10/14 5:10 AM
Carroll County Rec Park CA
2
6 Ripley Revolution 12
1 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - R 12
10/14 6:20 PM
Carroll County Rec Park CA
3
Cleveland Gators 13
2 Dinger Nation 12
10/14 7:30 PM
Carroll County Rec Park CA
4
Grenada Bombers 7
Cleveland Gators 2
10/14 8:40 PM
Carroll County Rec Park CA
5
Dinger Nation 14
Dinger Nation
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Blaze
Batesville, MS
7U 3-5-0
2 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
8U-R 11-14-0
3 Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
8U-A 17-15-0
4 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Rich
Meridian, MS
8U-R 9-13-0
5 Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
8U-R 26-24-3
6 Ripley Revolution
Ripley, MS
8U-R 0-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Sluggers
Batesville, MS
9U-R 0-9-0
2 Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
9U-R 14-25-0
3 EBC Westmoreland
Southaven, MS
9U-A 10-4-0
4 Futures
Brandon, MS
9U-A 19-13-1
5 Germantown Giants
Germantown, TN
9U-N 5-1-0
6 Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
9U-R 3-13-0
7 MS Cubs Baseball
Southaven, MS
9U-N 8-9-0
8 Renegades
Grenada, MS
9U-R 18-19-0
9 TNT Fury Baseball
Grenada, MS
9U-N 22-5-0
10 Yalobusha Giants 9U (Rivers)
Senatobia, MS
9U-N 11-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
10U-R 17-10-0
2 Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
10U-A 22-20-0
3 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
10U-A 14-22-0
4 Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
10U-N 13-10-0
5 MS Marlins 10u - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
10U-R 11-20-1
6 Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen
Carthage, MS
10U-A 24-23-2
7 Next Level 10U Edmiston
Caledonia , MS
10U-N 12-11-1
8 North Ms Hustle
Nettleton, MS
10U-N 17-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
11U-A 27-13-0
2 Mississippi Naturals
Olive Branch, MS
11U-N 5-5-1
3 Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
11U-R 18-16-0
4 North MS Diamondbacks
Batesville,, MS
11U-A 19-24-0
5 North Ms Tribe
Senatobia, MS
11U-R 6-11-3
6 TNT 11U
Grenada, MS
11U-N 17-13-0
7 Walthall Warriors
Eupora, MS
11U-R 0-15-0
8 WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
11U-N 9-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-21-1
2 Marlins Baseball
Mathiston, MS
12U-R 14-24-1
3 MS MAJORS-Lewis
Oxford, MS
12U-R 2-7-0
4 North Ms Comanches
New Albany, MS
12U-A 23-17-2
5 West Point Kings
West Point, MS
12U-R 3-11-1
6 Xplosion
Grenada, MS
12U-A 22-14-1
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 GRENADA GENERALS
Grenada, MS
13U-R 1-16-0
2 Madison Rage
Madison, MS
13U-A 4-14-0
3 Mississippi Cardinals
Meridian, MS
13U-A 9-8-0
4 Mississippi Mudcats
Booneville, MS
13U-R 9-11-0
5 Monroe county river bandits
Hamilton , MS
13U-R 2-7-0
6 North MS Brewers
Oxford, MS
13U-A 6-6-0
7 Tri-County Baseball
Sturgis, MS
13U-A 5-6-1