Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
SCHEDULES FOR TEAMS PLAYING SUNDAY WILL BE OUT A LITTLE LATER TODAY
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/6 12:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 10 Swing Elite 8u Schilling | 4 Starkville Sting | ||
Game 2 5/6 1:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 3 Swing Elite 8u Schilling | 3 MS Rangers | ||
Game 3 5/6 2:50 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 2 Starkville Sting | 15 Tombigbee Tribe 8U | ||
Game 4 5/6 4:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 10 MS Rangers | 9 Tombigbee Tribe 8U | ||
Game 5 5/6 5:10 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 13 MS Rangers | 1 Starkville Sting | ||
Game 6 5/6 6:20 PM | Starkville Sportsplex CAD | 7 Tombigbee Tribe 8U | 5 Swing Elite 8u Schilling |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Rangers | 2-0-1 | 13 | 8 | 23 |
2 | Tombigbee Tribe 8U | 2-1-0 | 17 | 8 | 26 |
3 | Swing Elite 8u Schilling | 1-1-1 | 14 | 4 | 18 |
4 | Starkville Sting | 0-3-0 | 38 | -20 | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MS Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-12-3 |
2 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Swing Elite 8u Schilling
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 18-12-1 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 8U
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 13-7-0 |
2 |
Delta Reds
Greenville, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-22-1 |
3 |
Next Level 9u Holloman
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-7-0 |
4 |
Next Level 9U Lambert
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 2-11-0 |
5 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
6 |
Swing Elite 9u Berkery
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
2 |
Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-23-2 |
3 |
MS Prime
Ackerman, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-16-0 |
4 |
Nationals
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 2-17-0 |
5 |
North Mississippi Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-5-2 |
2 |
Swing Elite 11-U Minichino
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-19-0 |
3 |
Tuscaloosa Angels
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
11U-AA | 8-7-1 |
4 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AAA | 28-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond dogs
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AAA | 6-1-0 |
2 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - McMullen
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-11-2 |
3 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-AAA | 25-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Diamondbacks
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-AA | 15-3-2 |
2 |
Brawlers
East Central, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-13-1 |
3 |
DELTA THUNDER
Leland, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-9-0 |
4 |
Possum Town Sluggers-Blue
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AAA | 9-3-0 |
5 |
Possum Town Sluggers-White
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-7-2 |
6 |
Stunners
Sallis, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-9-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-18-1 |
8 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 27-17-2 |
9 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 |