CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/4 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 1 4 Crossroads Fury 9U 17 Raptors
Game 2 8/4 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 4 4 Delta Storm 11 Next Level 10u Red
Game 3 8/4 11:45 AM Winona Rec Park 1 6 Prospects Baseball 2 13 Raptors
Game 4 8/4 11:45 AM Winona Rec Park 4 7 Amory Astros 20 Next Level 10u Red
Game 5 8/4 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 1 9 Chesterville Badgers 5 Sluggers
Game 6 8/4 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 10 Thunder Baseball 5 Patriots Baseball
Game 7 8/4 3:15 PM Winona Rec Park 1 9 Amory Astros 10 Crossroads Fury 9U
Game 8 8/4 3:15 PM Winona Rec Park 4 3 Delta Storm 9 Patriots Baseball
Game 9 8/4 5:00 PM Winona Rec Park 1 21 Thunder Baseball 3 Sluggers
Game 10 8/4 5:00 PM Winona Rec Park 4 11 Chesterville Badgers 4 Prospects Baseball 2
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Thunder Baseball 2-0-0 8 12 20
2 Chesterville Badgers 2-0-0 9 11 19
3 Raptors 2-0-0 10 14 20
4 Next Level 10u Red 2-0-0 11 14 20
5 Patriots Baseball 1-1-0 13 1 14
6 Crossroads Fury 9U 1-1-0 26 -6 14
7 Delta Storm 0-2-0 20 -13 7
8 Prospects Baseball 2 0-2-0 24 -14 10
9 Amory Astros 0-2-0 30 -8 16
10 Sluggers 0-2-0 30 -11 8

FALL KICKOFF 10U-OPEN

4 Next Level 10u Red 4
8/5 12:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
5 Patriots Baseball 15
3 Raptors 4
8/5 12:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
2
6 Crossroads Fury 9U 9
1 Thunder Baseball 9
8/5 2:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
3
Patriots Baseball 4
2 Chesterville Badgers 10
8/5 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
4
Crossroads Fury 9U 2
Thunder Baseball 13
8/5 5:45 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
5
Chesterville Badgers 3
Thunder Baseball
Champion

FALL KICKOFF 10U-OPEN

7 Delta Storm 7
8/5 2:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
1
10 Sluggers 12
8 Prospects Baseball 2 2
8/5 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
2
9 Amory Astros 14
Sluggers 18
8/5 5:45 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
3
Amory Astros 7
Sluggers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
9U-A 12-12-0
2 Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 3-1-0
3 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
4 Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
10U-R 5-12-1
5 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
6 Patriots Baseball
Nettleton, MS
10U-A 16-10-1
7 Prospects Baseball 2
Nettleton, MS
10U-R 2-8-0
8 Raptors
Houston, MS
10U-R 17-15-0
9 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
10 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
10U-E 4-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 Greenville Braves
GREENVILLE, MS
11U-R 0-3-0
3 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
4 Madison Patriots
Madison, MS
11U-A 4-3-0
5 Mississippi Diamondbacks
Vicksburg, MS
11U-R 3-7-3
6 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
12U-A 17-13-0
2 Greenville Braves
GREENVILLE, MS
12U-R 2-7-0
3 North Ms Tribe
Sardis, MS
12U-R 8-15-0
4 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
5 Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
12U-N 8-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boys of Summer
Collierville, TN
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
2 Mavs Baseball
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 9-6-1
3 Mid-South Rockies
Sarah, MS
14U-OPEN 1-2-0
4 Mississippi Mudcats
Corinth, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
5 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 21-14-1