CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/11 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 4 21 Greenwood Vipers 3 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Game 2 8/11 10:10 AM Winona Rec Park 4 17 Sting 5 Next Level 8U Black
Game 3 8/11 11:20 AM Winona Rec Park 4 14 Greenwood Vipers 2 Sandlot baseball
Game 4 8/11 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 1 Grenada Ballers Baseball 17 Next Level 8U Black
Game 5 8/11 1:40 PM Winona Rec Park 4 16 Sting 4 Columbus All Stars
Game 6 8/11 2:50 PM Winona Rec Park 4 18 Sandlot baseball 17 Columbus All Stars
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
7U Diamond Dawgs-Team White 0-0-0 0 0 0
1 Greenwood Vipers 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Sting 2-0-0 9 14 20
3 Next Level 8U Black 1-1-0 18 0 15
4 Sandlot baseball 1-1-0 31 -6 12
5 Columbus All Stars 0-2-0 34 -8 14
6 Grenada Ballers Baseball 0-2-0 38 -14 4

BRING THE HEAT 8U-OPEN

4 Sandlot baseball 14
8/11 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
5 Columbus All Stars 9
3 Next Level 8U Black 14
8/11 5:10 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
2
6 Grenada Ballers Baseball 2
1 Greenwood Vipers 17
8/11 6:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
3
Sandlot baseball 5
2 Sting 17
8/11 7:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
4
Next Level 8U Black 7
Greenwood Vipers 20
8/11 8:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
5
Sting 12
Greenwood Vipers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 7U Diamond Dawgs-Team White
Jackson, TN
7U-OPEN 2-1-0
2 Columbus All Stars
Columbus, MS
8U-AS 4-6-0
3 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
8U-A 17-12-0
4 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Grenada, MS
8U-A 1-14-0
5 Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
8U-N 25-13-0
6 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
8U-A 17-11-0
7 Sting
Starkville, MS
8U-N 15-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
9U-N 22-16-0
3 Next Level 9U Red
Caledonia, MS
9U-R 5-2-0
4 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
5 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
9U-A 10-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 5-17-0
2 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
3 Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
10U-R 5-12-1
4 Patriots Baseball
Nettleton, MS
10U-A 16-10-1
5 Prospects Baseball 2
Nettleton, MS
10U-R 2-8-0
6 Raptors
Houston, MS
10U-R 17-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 Delta bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
11U-E 6-3-0
3 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
4 North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
11U-A 5-4-0
5 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
12U-A 17-13-0
2 North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville, MS
12U-R 0-6-0
3 North MS Diamondbacks 12u
Pope, MS
12U-A 15-16-0
4 WODITA
Hernando, MS
12U-N 10-8-0
5 Yalobusha Giants 12U - Williams
Oxford, MS
12U-N 4-0-0