CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com


1st and 2nd place will get mini bats and custom baseball's

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/25 10:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 14 Swing Elite 8u Smith 13 Mad Dawgs
Game 2 8/25 11:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex CAD 22 Sting 11 Pontotoc Venom 8U
Game 3 8/25 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 15 Columbus All Stars 2 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Game 4 8/25 12:10 PM Starkville Sportsplex CAD 6 Saltillo Storm 16 Mississippi 96'ers
Game 5 8/25 12:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 18 Next Level 8U Black 8 Mad Dawgs
Game 6 8/25 1:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex CAD 18 Swing Elite 8u Smith 17 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Game 7 8/25 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 8 Pontotoc Venom 8U 12 Columbus All Stars
Game 8 8/25 2:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex CAD 3 Sting 13 Mississippi 96'ers
Game 9 8/25 2:40 PM Starkville Sportsplex M&F 14 Next Level 8U Black 2 Saltillo Storm
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi 96'ers 2-0-0 9 14 20
2 Next Level 8U Black 2-0-0 10 14 20
3 Columbus All Stars 2-0-0 10 11 20
4 Swing Elite 8u Smith 2-0-0 30 2 20
5 Sting 1-1-0 24 0 13
6 Saltillo Storm 0-2-0 30 -14 8
7 Mad Dawgs 0-2-0 32 -8 18
8 Grenada Ballers Baseball 0-2-0 33 -8 12
9 Pontotoc Venom 8U 0-2-0 34 -11 18

BATTLE FOR MINI BATS 8U-A

8 Grenada Ballers Baseball 1
8/25 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex CAD
1
9 Pontotoc Venom 8U 14
1 Mississippi 96'ers 12
8/25 5:10 PM
Starkville Sportsplex CAD
5
Pontotoc Venom 8U 8
4 Swing Elite 8u Smith 2
8/25 6:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex CAD
2
5 Sting 18
2 Next Level 8U Black 14
8/25 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex M&F
3
7 Mad Dawgs 2
3 Columbus All Stars 5
8/25 5:10 PM
Starkville Sportsplex M&F
4
6 Saltillo Storm 17
Mississippi 96'ers 9
8/25 7:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex CAD
7
Sting 7
Next Level 8U Black 11
8/25 6:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex M&F
6
Saltillo Storm 9
Mississippi 96'ers 8
8/25 8:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex CAD
8
Next Level 8U Black 5
Mississippi 96'ers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Columbus All Stars
Columbus, MS
8U-AS 4-6-0
2 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Grenada, MS
8U-A 1-14-0
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
4 Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
8U-E 20-2-0
5 Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
8U-N 25-13-0
6 Pontotoc Venom 8U
Pontotoc, MS
8U-A 14-14-1
7 Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
8U-N 16-5-0
8 Sting
Starkville, MS
8U-N 15-9-0
9 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-N 21-8-1
4 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
5 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
6 Next Level 10u-Black
Caledonia, MS
10U-A 10-8-1
7 Next Level 9u Black
Caledonia, MS
9U-E 10-4-1
8 PT Sluggers
steens, MS
10U-R 2-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chaos
Columbus, MS
11U-R 15-12-2
2 Dinger Nation 11u Hopkins
Nettleton, MS
11U-R 5-9-2
3 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U TSN Bandits - Bryan
Meridian, MS
12U-N 11-3-0
2 Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
12U-R 12-13-0
3 Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
12U-A 8-5-0
4 NMS Athletics
Pontotoc, MS
12U-N 7-5-1
5 NP Vikings
Ecru, MS
12U-A 4-1-0
6 Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-N 15-10-0
7 TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
12U-R 15-16-0
8 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
11U-E 11-7-2