CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com


THE WINNING TEAM IN EACH AGE DIVISION WILL GET CUSTOM BAT BAGS AND A CUSTOM CHAMPIONSHIP BASEBALL. THE RUNNER UP IN EACH AGE DIVISION WILL GET A CUSTOM FINALIST BASEBALL AND $100 OFF YOUR NEXT 82 CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT. MUST BE A MINIMUM OF 5 TEAMS IN EACH AGE GROUP FOR THE BAT BAG GIVEAWAY AND THE $100 OFF NEXT TOURNAMENT. IF NOT IT WILL JUST BE A RING TOURNAMENT.



Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/8 11:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex CAD 17 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 17 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 2 9/8 12:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex CAD 13 Greenwood Rangers 1 Outlaws
Game 3 9/8 1:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex CAD 6 Outlaws 21 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Game 4 9/8 2:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex CAD 16 Saltillo Storm 7U 15 Greenwood Rangers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 1-0-1 23 7 20
2 Saltillo Storm 7U 1-0-1 32 1 20
3 Greenwood Rangers 1-1-0 17 6 20
4 Outlaws 0-2-0 34 -14 7

BULLDOG BASH 7U-OPEN

1 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 17
9/8 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex CAD
1
4 Outlaws 5
2 Saltillo Storm 7U 14
9/8 5:15 PM
Starkville Sportsplex CAD
2
3 Greenwood Rangers 16
Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 14
9/8 6:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex CAD
3
Greenwood Rangers 13
Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
7U-OPEN 2-5-0
2 Outlaws
New albany, MS
7U-OPEN 2-3-0
3 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-OPEN 2-2-2
4 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Grenada, MS
7U-OPEN 8-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
9U-A 12-12-0
2 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
3 DINGER NATION-old
NETTLEON, MS
9U-N 11-3-1
4 Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
9U-N 20-6-2
5 Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
9U-R 0-12-0
6 TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
9U-R 17-18-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
10U-N 4-4-0
2 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
10U-R 12-14-2
3 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 19-6-2
4 Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
10U-R 5-12-1
5 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
6 MTL Truckers-U10
Meridian, MS
10U-E 6-2-0
7 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
8 Next Level 9u Black
Caledonia, MS
9U-E 10-4-1
9 PT Sluggers
steens, MS
10U-R 2-12-0
10 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
10U-R 16-11-0
11 Swing Elite 10u Berkery
Starkville, MS
10U-N 7-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 BULLS
booneville, MS
11U-R 0-9-0
3 Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
11U-A 5-4-2
4 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
5 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
6 MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-4-0
7 Next Level 11U Black
Caledonia, MS
11U-E 9-4-0
8 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
9 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
10 Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lee County Titans 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 1-2-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
12U-A 18-16-0
3 Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
12U-A 5-12-0
4 NMS Athletics
Pontotoc, MS
12U-N 7-5-1
5 North Ms Elite 12U
Fulton, MS
12U-N 12-5-1
6 The Boys of Summer Squad
Lauderedale, MS
12U-A 8-3-1
7 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0