CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com


RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE AND TEAM AWARDS FOR FIRST AND 2ND PLACE. WE WILL SPLIT INTO SEPERATE CLASSIFICATIONS IF WE HAVE ENOUGH TEAMS TO DO SO.

WE WILL BE GIVING AWAY THE HUGE 7 FOOT TEAM TROPHY TO ALL 1ST PLACE WINNER'S IN THIS EVENT THAT GRAND SLAM IS FAMOUS FOR!!!!!!!!!!



Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/22 12:30 PM Hugh Ellard Park G 13 NWR Assault 3 Greenwood Rangers
Game 2 9/22 1:45 PM Hugh Ellard Park G 18 NWR Assault 17 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Game 3 9/22 3:00 PM Hugh Ellard Park G 9 Greenwood Rangers 25 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NWR Assault 2-0-0 20 8 20
2 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 1-1-0 27 6 20
3 Greenwood Rangers 0-2-0 38 -14 12

FALL STATE 7U-OPEN

2 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 18
9/22 5:15 PM
Hugh Ellard Park G
1
3 Greenwood Rangers 9
1 NWR Assault 16
9/22 6:30 PM
Hugh Ellard Park G
2
Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 15
NWR Assault
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
7U-OPEN 2-5-0
2 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
7U-OPEN 18-4-0
3 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Grenada, MS
7U-OPEN 8-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
8U-A 17-12-0
2 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Grenada, MS
8U-A 1-14-0
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
8U-N 26-15-0
5 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
8U-N 7-5-0
6 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
9U-AS 0-3-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
9U-N 22-16-0
3 MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
9U-N 8-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-N 21-8-1
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
10U-R 15-11-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
10U-N 13-9-1
4 MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
10U-R 19-18-0
5 Next Level 10u-Black
Caledonia, MS
10U-A 10-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
3 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
4 Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
11U-R 1-11-3
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
11U-A 18-11-1
6 Outlaws Baseball 11u
Meridian, MS
11U-R 9-5-0
7 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
8 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
12U-R 3-6-0
2 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
12U-A 17-13-0
3 Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
12U-R 4-8-0
4 MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-N 13-10-0
5 Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
12U-A 8-5-0
6 The Boys of Summer Squad
Lauderedale, MS
12U-A 8-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central MS Badgers
Lena, MS
14U-OPEN 1-1-1
2 Tri county
Sturgis, MS
14U-OPEN 6-4-1
3 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 21-14-1