Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
RINGS FOR 1ST AND 2ND PLACE AND TEAM AWARDS FOR FIRST AND 2ND PLACE. WE WILL SPLIT INTO SEPERATE CLASSIFICATIONS IF WE HAVE ENOUGH TEAMS TO DO SO.
WE WILL BE GIVING AWAY THE HUGE 7 FOOT TEAM TROPHY TO ALL 1ST PLACE WINNER'S IN THIS EVENT THAT GRAND SLAM IS FAMOUS FOR!!!!!!!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/22 12:30 PM | Hugh Ellard Park G | 13 NWR Assault | 3 Greenwood Rangers | ||
Game 2 9/22 1:45 PM | Hugh Ellard Park G | 18 NWR Assault | 17 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 | ||
Game 3 9/22 3:00 PM | Hugh Ellard Park G | 9 Greenwood Rangers | 25 Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NWR Assault | 2-0-0 | 20 | 8 | 20 |
2 | Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 | 1-1-0 | 27 | 6 | 20 |
3 | Greenwood Rangers | 0-2-0 | 38 | -14 | 12 |
2 | Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 | 18 |
3 | Greenwood Rangers | 9 |
1 | NWR Assault | 16 |
Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030 | 15 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
2 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 18-4-0 |
3 |
Yalobusha Giants-7u-2030
Grenada, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 8-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-12-0 |
2 |
Grenada Ballers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-14-0 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 18-14-0 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 26-15-0 |
5 |
NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-5-0 |
6 |
Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
|
9U-AS | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-16-0 |
3 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-8-1 |
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 15-11-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
4 |
MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
|
10U-A | 19-18-0 |
5 |
Next Level 10u-Black
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-AA | 26-19-0 |
2 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-A | 21-14-0 |
3 |
HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-24-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 1-11-3 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Outlaws Baseball 11u
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 9-5-0 |
7 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-22-2 |
8 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 3-25-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cal Warriors
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-A | 3-6-0 |
2 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-13-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-8-0 |
4 |
MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
5 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-5-0 |
6 |
The Boys of Summer Squad
Lauderedale, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Badgers
Lena, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-1 |
2 |
Tri county
Sturgis, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-4-1 |
3 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |