CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/29 11:00 AM Winona Rec Park 6 13 Delta Bombers 5 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Game 2 9/29 11:00 AM Winona Rec Park 4 14 Oxford Rebels - Blue 11 Pontotoc Venom 8U
Game 3 9/29 12:10 PM Winona Rec Park 4 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan 11 Pontotoc Venom 8U
Game 4 9/29 12:10 PM Winona Rec Park 6 8 Delta Bombers 8 DC Wildcats
Game 5 9/29 1:20 PM Winona Rec Park 4 9 Oxford Rebels - Blue 13 Batesville Bombers
Game 6 9/29 1:20 PM Winona Rec Park 6 3 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 4 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Game 7 9/29 2:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan 4 Batesville Bombers
Game 8 9/29 2:30 PM Winona Rec Park 6 2 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 12 DC Wildcats
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 DC Wildcats 1-0-1 10 7 18
2 Delta Bombers 1-0-1 13 7 18
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan 1-1-0 15 -5 10
4 Batesville Bombers 1-1-0 14 3 14
5 Grenada Ballers Baseball 1-1-0 16 -6 9
6 Pontotoc Venom 8U 1-1-0 19 3 20
7 Oxford Rebels - Blue 1-1-0 24 -1 19
8 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 0-2-0 16 -8 5

FALL BLOWOUT 8U-A

1 DC Wildcats 9
9/29 3:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
8 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 5
4 Batesville Bombers 12
9/29 4:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
2
5 Grenada Ballers Baseball 0
2 Delta Bombers 12
9/29 3:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
3
7 Oxford Rebels - Blue 11
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 10
9/29 4:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
4
6 Pontotoc Venom 8U 9
DC Wildcats 1
9/29 6:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
5
Batesville Bombers 18
Delta Bombers 7
9/29 6:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
6
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 15
Batesville Bombers 3
9/29 7:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
7
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 19
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Bombers
Batesville, MS
8U-A 16-2-0
2 DC Wildcats
Olive Branch, MS
8U-N 2-1-1
3 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
4 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Grenada, MS
8U-A 1-14-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
8U-N 26-15-0
6 Oxford Rebels - Blue
Oxford, MS
8U-A 19-18-0
7 Pontotoc Venom 8U
Pontotoc, MS
8U-A 14-14-1
8 RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
8U-R 19-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
10U-R 5-12-1
2 Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
10U-R 3-6-1
3 Madison County Thunder Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 4-15-1
4 Raptors
Houston, MS
10U-R 17-15-0
5 Renegades
Grenada, MS
10U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Black Sox
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 5-17-0
2 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 19-6-2
3 Eagles Baseball
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-4-1
4 PT Sluggers
steens, MS
10U-R 2-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
11U-A 26-19-0
2 BULLS
booneville, MS
11U-R 0-9-0
3 Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
11U-R 7-9-1
4 Rampage
Louisville, MS
11U-A 21-22-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
12U-R 12-13-0
2 Mississippi Red Sox
Madison, MS
12U-N 7-3-0
3 MS Yankees Manley
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-6-1
4 Oxford Fury
Oxford, MS
12U-A 4-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 6-8-1
2 Madison Thunder 13U
Madison, MS
13U-R 3-3-0
3 Mississippi Dodgers
Southaven, MS
13U-A 1-6-0