CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/13 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 4 19 Delta Bombers 9 Mad Dawgs
Game 2 10/13 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 4 16 Madison Dodgers 14 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Game 3 10/13 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 6 18 Clinton Mudcats 8 Oxford Rebels - Blue
Game 4 10/13 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 4 13 Madison Dodgers 14 Mad Dawgs
Game 5 10/13 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 6 2 Delta Bombers 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Game 6 10/13 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 16 Oxford Rebels - Blue 12 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Game 7 10/13 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 6 8 Clinton Mudcats 13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan 2-0-0 10 12 20
2 Delta Bombers 1-1-0 20 0 12
3 Clinton Mudcats 1-1-0 21 2 18
4 Madison Dodgers 1-1-0 28 1 20
5 Oxford Rebels - Blue 1-1-0 30 -3 18
6 Mad Dawgs 1-1-0 32 -6 19
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith 0-2-0 32 -6 20

FINALE 8U-A

4 Madison Dodgers 7
10/13 2:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
5 Oxford Rebels - Blue 17
2 Delta Bombers 17
10/13 2:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
2
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith 16
3 Clinton Mudcats 6
10/13 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
3
6 Mad Dawgs 8
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 15
10/13 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
4
Oxford Rebels - Blue 13
Delta Bombers 21
10/13 5:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
5
Mad Dawgs 13
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh 12
10/13 6:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
6
Delta Bombers 2
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Cogh
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
8U-A 14-11-1
2 Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
8U-A 14-9-1
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-A 18-14-0
4 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
8U-R 9-12-3
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
8U-N 26-15-0
6 Oxford Rebels - Blue
Oxford, MS
8U-A 19-18-0
7 Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
8U-A 13-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
9U-A 26-25-2
2 Delta Force
Greenwood, MS
9U-R 1-6-0
3 Dinger Nation - R old
nettleton, MS
9U-R 5-7-0
4 DINGER NATION-old
NETTLEON, MS
9U-N 11-3-1
5 Meridian Thunder
Meridian, MS
9U-R 1-9-0
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
9U-N 22-16-0
7 MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
9U-N 8-7-1
8 Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
9U-N 20-6-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
10U-R 19-6-2
2 Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
10U-R 5-12-1
3 Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
10U-R 3-6-1
4 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-N 21-8-1
5 Madison County Thunder Baseball
Madison, MS
10U-R 4-15-1
6 MTL Truckers-U10
Meridian, MS
10U-E 6-2-0
7 Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
10U-R 29-16-0
8 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
10U-R 3-9-0
9 Raptors
Houston, MS
10U-R 17-15-0
10 Renegades
Grenada, MS
10U-A 9-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
11U-R 21-14-0
2 Delta Statesmen
Cleveland, MS
11U-N 8-9-2
3 HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
11U-A 23-24-1
4 MDC Athletics
Batesville, MS
11U-R 2-4-0
5 North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
11U-R 0-12-0
6 North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
11U-A 5-4-0
7 Prime
mathiston, MS
11U-A 12-8-1
8 Rip City
West Point, MS
11U-R 3-25-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
12U-A 17-13-0
2 MS Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-N 13-10-0
3 Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
12U-A 5-12-0
4 North MS Aces
Mantachie, MS
12U-A 0-9-0
5 TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
12U-N 24-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Badgers
Batesville, MS
13U-R 2-2-0
2 Delta Blue Jays
Greenville, MS
12U-A 1-8-0
3 Lafayette Baseball
Oxford, MS
13U-N 13-6-0
4 Madison Thunder 13U
Madison, MS
13U-R 3-3-0
5 Xplosion
Grenada, MS
13U-A 5-3-0